Juve Stabia: competitions in 2026/27
Juve Stabia: upcoming fixtures
Juve Stabia: recent results
Juve Stabia: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Juve Stabia: where they stand in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 11:12 | 10 | LDLWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 9:13 | 10 | LWLWW | |
| 16 | 10 | 3-4-3 | 11:11 | 9 | DLWWD | |
| 17 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 13:20 | 9 | LLWDL | |
| 18 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:17 | 8 | DLLDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 6:5 | 6 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 5:6 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:4 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 7:6 | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:9 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:3 | 8 |
Juve Stabia: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (7×) · 3-5-1-1 (2×) · 5-3-2 (1×)
Juve Stabia: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Pietrangeli | DEF | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | FWD | 9 | 624 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| F. Maistro | MID | 7 | 356 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Bellich | DEF | 10 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| T. Douglas | DEF | 7 | 563 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| T. Maggioni | DEF | 7 | 574 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Sibilli | FWD | 8 | 416 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Romeo Sandrucci | FWD | 4 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Battistella | MID | 8 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| J. Kumi | MID | 7 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| G. Scuderi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Fernandes | FWD | 7 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Candellone | FWD | 10 | 460 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| N. Karić | MID | 9 | 422 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Pierobon | MID | 9 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 |
| D. Bettella | DEF | 8 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| F. Artioli | MID | 8 | 388 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 |
| D. Buglio | MID | 7 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.25 |
| Nicola Patanè | FWD | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| M. Ricciardi | DEF | 5 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 |
| K. Piscopo | FWD | 5 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 |
| M. Baldi | DEF | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.42 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Pietrangeli | DEF | 2 | 165 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12/16 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | FWD | 9 | 624 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 21/61 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| F. Maistro | MID | 7 | 356 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27/49 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Bellich | DEF | 10 | 900 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 37/66 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| T. Douglas | DEF | 7 | 563 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 39/64 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| T. Maggioni | DEF | 7 | 574 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 32/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Sibilli | FWD | 8 | 416 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29/64 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Romeo Sandrucci | FWD | 4 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Battistella | MID | 8 | 280 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 28/60 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| J. Kumi | MID | 7 | 338 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| G. Scuderi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 18/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Fernandes | FWD | 7 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Candellone | FWD | 10 | 460 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24/72 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| N. Karić | MID | 9 | 422 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Pierobon | MID | 9 | 775 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 69/129 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 |
| D. Bettella | DEF | 8 | 645 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 39/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| F. Artioli | MID | 8 | 388 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 |
| D. Buglio | MID | 7 | 475 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27/44 | 2 | 0 | 5.25 |
| Nicola Patanè | FWD | 6 | 458 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 22/57 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| M. Ricciardi | DEF | 5 | 335 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 15/33 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 |
| K. Piscopo | FWD | 5 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/27 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 |
| M. Baldi | DEF | 2 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 3.42 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Vuković | GK | 4 | 360 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| P. Boer | GK | 6 | 540 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.46 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Juve Stabia squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Juve Stabia transfers
Arrivals
- P. VismaraAtalanta · transfer1/9/26
- E. LonardoAtalanta II · transfer31/8/26
- Gioacchino BarrancoVis Pesaro · transfer30/8/26
- G. SibilliBari · transfer30/8/26
- Antonio Di NardoPescara · transfer26/8/26
- A. VukovićPisa · loan20/8/26
- N. PietrangeliSüdtirol · transfer19/8/26
- N. KarićVirtus Entella · transfer18/8/26
Departures
- G. MorachioliLivorno · loan31/8/26
- M. MeliAudace Cerignola · transfer31/8/26
- C. AndreoniCrotone · transfer31/8/26
- Gioacchino BarrancoVis Pesaro · loan31/8/26
- A. LouatiLouati Alessandro · free agent30/8/26
- E. PiovanelloCasertana · loan25/8/26
- T. PetrovicCosenza · loan20/8/26
- P. MatheuPotenza · loan20/8/26
Juve Stabia: key facts
Juve Stabia: frequently asked questions
What is Juve Stabia's home stadium?
Home games for Juve Stabia are staged at Stadio Comunale Romeo Menti in Castellammare di Stabia, a ground with room for 7,642 spectators.
Where do Juve Stabia currently stand in the league?
Juve Stabia lie 16th in the Serie B, having collected 9 points after 10 matches (3 wins, 4 draws, 3 defeats).
Who do Juve Stabia face next?
The next game: Juve Stabia vs Arezzo on Sat 7 Nov · 14:00 (Serie B).
What was the score in Juve Stabia's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Empoli 2–2 Juve Stabia on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Juve Stabia?
Antonio Di Nardo has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 7 goals.
Juve Stabia: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Juve Stabia (Italy) in Serie B, Coppa Italia: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Serie B betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
