Artis: competitions in 2026/27
Artis: upcoming fixtures
Artis: recent results
Artis: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Artis: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 13 | 2-4-7 | 14:24 | 10 | LDDWD | |
| 15 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 12:26 | 7 | LLLWD | |
| 16 | 13 | 0-3-10 | 11:26 | 3 | DDLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0-2-5 | 6:17 | 2 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0-1-6 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 10:13 | 8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 7:11 | 7 |
Artis: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (12×) · 5-4-1 (1×)
Artis: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Samek | MID | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| A. Alégué | MID | 13 | 1015 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| N. Glossoa | DEF | 12 | 940 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 6 | 529 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Pojezný | DEF | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Papalélé | MID | 12 | 797 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| D. Plechatý | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| E. Fully | DEF | 10 | 728 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Š. Harazim | DEF | 9 | 269 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| D. Preisler | DEF | 10 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| Q. Adediran | MID | 9 | 609 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| D. Sarapata | MID | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| E. Ndiaye | FWD | 10 | 830 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.50 |
| V. Vukadinović | MID | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Labík | MID | 9 | 742 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| D. Šimek | DEF | 7 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| V. Perišić | FWD | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| M. Pospíšil | MID | 11 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| S. Komljenovic | MID | 10 | 518 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| A. Carlén | MID | 9 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.72 |
| Youssoupha Sanyang | MID | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
| I. Fomba | MID | 8 | 293 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.83 |
| A. Petrák | MID | 6 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| M. Jeřábek | DEF | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Samek | MID | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| A. Alégué | MID | 13 | 1015 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 45/91 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| N. Glossoa | DEF | 12 | 940 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 59/92 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 6 | 529 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 40/68 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Pojezný | DEF | 7 | 585 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 30/49 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Papalélé | MID | 12 | 797 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 49/98 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| D. Plechatý | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 73/104 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| E. Fully | DEF | 10 | 728 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 37/69 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Š. Harazim | DEF | 9 | 269 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| D. Preisler | DEF | 10 | 617 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 32/57 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| Q. Adediran | MID | 9 | 609 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 40/110 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| D. Sarapata | MID | 6 | 147 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| E. Ndiaye | FWD | 10 | 830 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 37/102 | 2 | 1 | 6.50 |
| V. Vukadinović | MID | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Labík | MID | 9 | 742 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 30/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| D. Šimek | DEF | 7 | 582 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 35/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| V. Perišić | FWD | 3 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| M. Pospíšil | MID | 11 | 450 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 25/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| S. Komljenovic | MID | 10 | 518 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 38/60 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| A. Carlén | MID | 9 | 437 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 19/40 | 1 | 0 | 5.72 |
| Youssoupha Sanyang | MID | 3 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
| I. Fomba | MID | 8 | 293 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11/29 | 2 | 0 | 4.83 |
| A. Petrák | MID | 6 | 149 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14/25 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| M. Jeřábek | DEF | 2 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kasik | GK | 7 | 630 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 |
| T. Stoppen | GK | 6 | 540 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Artis squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Artis transfers
Arrivals
- V. PerišićSlavia Praha II · transfer7/9/26
- V. PerišićSlavia Praha · transfer7/9/26
- Youssoupha SanyangSlavia Praha · loan7/9/26
- S. BoháčPlzeň · transfer5/9/26
- D. SarapataFC Copenhagen · loan31/8/26
- K. PojeznýBaník Ostrava · loan24/8/26
- A. LabíkSlavia Praha · transfer20/8/26
- T. StoppenSigma Olomouc · loan22/7/26
Departures
- D. SamekKladno · loan7/9/26
- J. BeauguelBeauguel Jean-David · free agent16/8/26
- K. Al BraikiAl-Shabab · free agent2/8/26
- D. SvancaraPetržalka · loan31/7/26
- R. BreiteKarviná · free agent29/7/26
- DahmanAl Qadsia · free agent10/7/26
- T. HolýÚstí nad Labem · free agent30/6/26
- A. BesedinBesedin Artem · free agent29/6/26
Artis: key facts
Artis: frequently asked questions
What is Artis's home stadium?
Home games for Artis are staged at Stadion SK Líšeň in Brno, a ground with room for 2,070 spectators.
Where do Artis currently stand in the league?
Artis lie 14th in the Chance Liga, having collected 10 points after 13 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 7 defeats).
Who do Artis face next?
The next game: Slavia Praha vs Artis on Sun 8 Nov · 14:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Artis's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Artis 1–2 Bohemians 1905 on 4/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Artis?
Q. Adediran has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Artis: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Artis (Czechia) in Chance Liga, Atlantic Cup, Czech Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Chance Liga betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
