Slovácko: competitions in 2026/27
Slovácko: upcoming fixtures
Slovácko: recent results
Slovácko: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Slovácko: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 13 | 2-4-7 | 14:24 | 10 | LDDWD | |
| 15 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 12:26 | 7 | LLLWD | |
| 16 | 13 | 0-3-10 | 11:26 | 3 | DDLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0-2-5 | 6:17 | 2 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0-1-6 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 3:7 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:16 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 8:15 | 2 |
Slovácko: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (13×)
Slovácko: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Ndubuisi | DEF | 3 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| M. Trávník | MID | 13 | 1147 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Š. Slončík | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| M. Havlík | FWD | 13 | 966 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Vorlický | MID | 10 | 448 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Gigli Ndefe | MID | 12 | 867 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Šviderský | MID | 11 | 674 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| T. Kostadinov | MID | 11 | 889 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Juroška | FWD | 10 | 476 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| G. Niarchos | FWD | 4 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| P. Blahút | MID | 12 | 779 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Koscelník | DEF | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Tomáš Král | DEF | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| J. Behiratche | DEF | 12 | 921 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.43 |
| J. Fiala | FWD | 5 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| M. Rundić | DEF | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| D. Puškáč | FWD | 5 | 253 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| A. Stojchevski | DEF | 11 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.11 |
| D. Štěpánek | DEF | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| O. Ceesay | FWD | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 |
| F. Horský | FWD | 6 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| A. Marinelli | FWD | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 |
| G. Sosseh | MID | 9 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.37 |
| A. Alabi | DEF | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| F. Hruska | MID | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| A. Dolžnikov | MID | 5 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Ndubuisi | DEF | 3 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| M. Trávník | MID | 13 | 1147 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 82/136 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Š. Slončík | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 76/113 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| M. Havlík | FWD | 13 | 966 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16/48 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Vorlický | MID | 10 | 448 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 37/76 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Gigli Ndefe | MID | 12 | 867 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 40/73 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Šviderský | MID | 11 | 674 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 45/72 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| T. Kostadinov | MID | 11 | 889 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 40/83 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Juroška | FWD | 10 | 476 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26/47 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| G. Niarchos | FWD | 4 | 237 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| P. Blahút | MID | 12 | 779 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 24/56 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Koscelník | DEF | 1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Tomáš Král | DEF | 5 | 242 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 16/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| J. Behiratche | DEF | 12 | 921 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 47/84 | 4 | 1 | 6.43 |
| J. Fiala | FWD | 5 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| M. Rundić | DEF | 3 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| D. Puškáč | FWD | 5 | 253 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13/27 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| A. Stojchevski | DEF | 11 | 976 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 37/64 | 4 | 0 | 6.11 |
| D. Štěpánek | DEF | 1 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| O. Ceesay | FWD | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 |
| F. Horský | FWD | 6 | 311 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20/46 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| A. Marinelli | FWD | 6 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 |
| G. Sosseh | MID | 9 | 269 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 27/37 | 0 | 0 | 5.37 |
| A. Alabi | DEF | 3 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| F. Hruska | MID | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| A. Dolžnikov | MID | 5 | 285 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16/43 | 0 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Heča | GK | 11 | 907 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
| A. Urban | GK | 1 | 90 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| P. Halouska | GK | 2 | 171 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.52 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Slovácko squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Slovácko transfers
Arrivals
- J. FialaSigma Olomouc · loan7/9/26
- G. SossehSlavia Praha · loan30/7/26
- Š. SlončíkSlavia Praha · loan30/7/26
- T. KostadinovSigma Olomouc · transfer24/7/26
- A. DolžnikovSigma Olomouc · transfer24/7/26
- F. HorskýSlavia Praha · transfer20/7/26
- P. HalouskaPetržalka · free agent20/7/26
- L. VorlickýSlavia Praha · transfer15/7/26
Departures
- J. MulderAS Trencin · loan30/8/26
- M. KoscelníkZemplín Michalovce · transfer25/8/26
- D. KosekViktoria Žižkov · loan14/8/26
- O. StechaHanácká · free agent6/8/26
- D. BaratSigma Olomouc · free agent1/8/26
- M. PetrželaKolovec · free agent21/7/26
- D. HolásekViktoria Žižkov · transfer30/6/26
- M. KrmenčíkKrmencik Michael · retired29/6/26
Slovácko: key facts
Slovácko: frequently asked questions
What is Slovácko's home stadium?
Home games for Slovácko are staged at Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty in Uherské Hradiště, a ground with room for 8,121 spectators.
Where do Slovácko currently stand in the league?
Slovácko lie 15th in the Chance Liga, having collected 7 points after 13 matches (1 win, 4 draws, 8 defeats).
Who do Slovácko face next?
The next game: Zlín vs Slovácko on Sat 7 Nov · 14:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Slovácko's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Slovácko 1–3 Teplice on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Slovácko?
P. Juroška has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 2 goals.
Slovácko: predictions, fixtures and league table
Slovácko (Czechia) compete in Chance Liga, Czech Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Chance Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
