FC St. Pauli: competitions in 2026/27
FC St. Pauli: upcoming fixtures
FC St. Pauli: recent results
FC St. Pauli: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
FC St. Pauli: where they stand in the 2. Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 17:18 | 15 | LDLDD | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 16:15 | 14 | WLWWD | |
| 8 | 10 | 2-6-2 | 12:12 | 12 | LDDWD | |
| 9 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 13:19 | 12 | LWLWL | |
| 10 | 11 | 2-5-4 | 18:20 | 11 | DLDDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 1-4-0 | 8:5 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:6 | 7 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:6 | 7 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:9 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:6 | 5 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0-5-0 | 6:6 | 5 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 7:13 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:9 | 4 |
FC St. Pauli: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (6×) · 4-1-3-2 (3×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
FC St. Pauli: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Pyrka | MID | 10 | 844 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.20 |
| D. Nemeth | DEF | 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| E. Smith | MID | 10 | 760 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| J. Fujita | MID | 8 | 678 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Abdoulie Ceesay | FWD | 8 | 519 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| L. Oppie | MID | 10 | 895 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| L. Ritzka | DEF | 6 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| S. Banks | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Jansson | DEF | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Rasmussen | MID | 10 | 757 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| C. Metcalfe | MID | 8 | 601 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| B. Hrgota | FWD | 8 | 405 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Kaars | FWD | 10 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| R. Jones | FWD | 5 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Samuel Klein | MID | 7 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Y. Niang | FWD | 8 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| M. Mathisen | DEF | 4 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| T. Hara | FWD | 8 | 337 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 |
| A. Dźwigała | DEF | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.13 |
| T. Ando | DEF | 5 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.97 |
| E. Ahlstrand | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Pyrka | MID | 10 | 844 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 58/97 | 4 | 0 | 7.20 |
| D. Nemeth | DEF | 10 | 900 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 68/98 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| E. Smith | MID | 10 | 760 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 32/68 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| J. Fujita | MID | 8 | 678 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 36/79 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Abdoulie Ceesay | FWD | 8 | 519 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| L. Oppie | MID | 10 | 895 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 31/56 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| L. Ritzka | DEF | 6 | 471 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 19/40 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| S. Banks | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Jansson | DEF | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Rasmussen | MID | 10 | 757 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 49/83 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| C. Metcalfe | MID | 8 | 601 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 25/61 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| B. Hrgota | FWD | 8 | 405 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23/49 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Kaars | FWD | 10 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| R. Jones | FWD | 5 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Samuel Klein | MID | 7 | 133 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Y. Niang | FWD | 8 | 330 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| M. Mathisen | DEF | 4 | 325 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 31/49 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| T. Hara | FWD | 8 | 337 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18/35 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 |
| A. Dźwigała | DEF | 3 | 76 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/8 | 1 | 0 | 5.13 |
| T. Ando | DEF | 5 | 381 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19/31 | 3 | 0 | 4.97 |
| E. Ahlstrand | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Voll | GK | 10 | 900 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
FC St. Pauli squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FC St. Pauli transfers
Arrivals
- Y. Niang1. FC Köln · loan26/8/26
- D. MitovAberdeen · transfer12/8/26
- G. ÞórðarsonLech Poznań · loan6/8/26
- R. JanssonKalmar FF · transfer30/7/26
- B. HrgotaSpVgg Greuther Fürth · free agent6/7/26
- Samuel KleinBrisbane Roar · transfer30/6/26
- M. Mathisen1. FC Magdeburg · free agent30/6/26
- S. BanksBarnsley · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- J. RobatschSK Beveren · loan20/8/26
- J. IrvineCerezo Osaka · transfer4/8/26
- Issa DapoDapo Issa · free agent30/7/26
- M. SaliakasOlympiakos Piraeus · transfer23/7/26
- K. MetsVfL Bochum · free agent16/7/26
- D. SinaniSampdoria · free agent9/7/26
- F. StevensLeyton Orient · transfer30/6/26
- H. WahlVfL Wolfsburg · transfer30/6/26
FC St. Pauli: key facts
FC St. Pauli: frequently asked questions
What is FC St. Pauli's home stadium?
Home games for FC St. Pauli are staged at Millerntor-Stadion in Hamburg, a ground with room for 29,564 spectators.
Where do FC St. Pauli currently stand in the league?
FC St. Pauli lie 8th in the 2. Bundesliga, having collected 12 points after 10 matches (2 wins, 6 draws, 2 defeats).
Who do FC St. Pauli face next?
The next game: 1. FC Magdeburg vs FC St. Pauli on Sun 8 Nov · 12:30 (2. Bundesliga).
What was the score in FC St. Pauli's latest league game?
Their latest league game: FC St. Pauli 1–3 1. FC Nürnberg on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for FC St. Pauli?
Abdoulie Ceesay has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 5 goals.
FC St. Pauli: predictions, fixtures and league table
FC St. Pauli (Germany) compete in 2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our 2. Bundesliga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
