1. FC Nürnberg: competitions in 2026/27
1. FC Nürnberg: upcoming fixtures
1. FC Nürnberg: recent results
1. FC Nürnberg: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
1. FC Nürnberg: where they stand in the 2. Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9-1-0 | 23:8 | 28 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 24:13 | 21 | WLDDW | |
| 3 | 10 | 5-4-1 | 25:14 | 19 | WDWDW | |
| 4 | 10 | 5-3-2 | 9:7 | 18 | LWWDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:6 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 11:7 | 11 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 13:7 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 6:3 | 10 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:4 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 14:5 | 16 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 11:6 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:6 | 9 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 11:8 | 8 |
1. FC Nürnberg: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
1. FC Nürnberg: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Marhiev | MID | 10 | 900 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.73 |
| M. Zoma | MID | 8 | 643 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.53 |
| F. Otto | DEF | 9 | 746 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| J. Justvan | MID | 10 | 752 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| K. Mandic | DEF | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Kalogeropoulos | DEF | 10 | 876 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Fernandez | MID | 10 | 887 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| T. Janisch | DEF | 10 | 776 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| S. Mkrtchyan | DEF | 3 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| E. Porstner | DEF | 10 | 867 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| S. Haugen | FWD | 7 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| P. Scobel | FWD | 10 | 824 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Rafael Lubach | MID | 10 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| A. Grimaldi | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Becker | MID | 6 | 444 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| R. Ghrieb | FWD | 9 | 305 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| W. Bøving | FWD | 7 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| T. Hess | DEF | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Ceresoli | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| G. Masouras | DEF | 6 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| M. Kornwachs Barjuan | DEF | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| Can Yaha Moustfa | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.24 |
| Marko Soldic | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Marhiev | MID | 10 | 900 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 73/131 | 2 | 0 | 7.73 |
| M. Zoma | MID | 8 | 643 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 45/88 | 2 | 0 | 7.53 |
| F. Otto | DEF | 9 | 746 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 41/61 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| J. Justvan | MID | 10 | 752 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20/45 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| K. Mandic | DEF | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Kalogeropoulos | DEF | 10 | 876 | 13 | 23 | 9 | 40/69 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Fernandez | MID | 10 | 887 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 54/108 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| T. Janisch | DEF | 10 | 776 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| S. Mkrtchyan | DEF | 3 | 83 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| E. Porstner | DEF | 10 | 867 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 37/63 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| S. Haugen | FWD | 7 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| P. Scobel | FWD | 10 | 824 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 37/96 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Rafael Lubach | MID | 10 | 338 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 22/50 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| A. Grimaldi | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Becker | MID | 6 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/20 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| R. Ghrieb | FWD | 9 | 305 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17/44 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| W. Bøving | FWD | 7 | 189 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| T. Hess | DEF | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Ceresoli | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| G. Masouras | DEF | 6 | 134 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10/24 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| M. Kornwachs Barjuan | DEF | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| Can Yaha Moustfa | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.24 |
| Marko Soldic | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Reichert | GK | 10 | 900 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
1. FC Nürnberg squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
1. FC Nürnberg transfers
Arrivals
- W. BøvingFSV Mainz 05 · loan27/8/26
- A. CeresoliAtalanta · transfer3/8/26
- M. FayeRennes · loan22/7/26
- X. KiefersauerTSV 1860 München · transfer15/7/26
- Can Yaha MoustfaEnergie Cottbus · transfer30/6/26
- R. Ghrieb1. FC Magdeburg · transfer30/6/26
- A. KalogeropoulosOlympiakos Piraeus · free agent30/6/26
- F. OttoVerl · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Justin-Kai von der HitzAlemannia Aachen · loan28/8/26
- N. Le BretFC Viktoria Köln · loan21/7/26
- X. KiefersauerWürzburger Kickers · loan16/7/26
- S. TelalovićRot-Weiß Essen · loan10/7/26
- M. KukučkaFK Jablonec · loan9/7/26
- L. EberleWürzburger Kickers · transfer6/7/26
- L. Lochoshvili1. FC Köln · transfer1/7/26
- B. GollerSSV Ulm 1846 · free agent30/6/26
1. FC Nürnberg: key facts
1. FC Nürnberg: frequently asked questions
What is 1. FC Nürnberg's home stadium?
Home games for 1. FC Nürnberg are staged at Max-Morlock-Stadion in Nürnberg, a ground with room for 50,000 spectators.
Where do 1. FC Nürnberg currently stand in the league?
1. FC Nürnberg lie 2nd in the 2. Bundesliga, having collected 21 points after 10 matches (6 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat).
Who do 1. FC Nürnberg face next?
The next game: 1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 on Sat 7 Nov · 12:00 (2. Bundesliga).
What was the score in 1. FC Nürnberg's latest league game?
Their latest league game: FC St. Pauli 1–3 1. FC Nürnberg on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for 1. FC Nürnberg?
M. Zoma has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 7 goals.
1. FC Nürnberg: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at 1. FC Nürnberg (Germany) in 2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. 2. Bundesliga betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
