KÍ Klaksvík: competitions in 2026/27
KÍ Klaksvík: recent results
KÍ Klaksvík: fixtures and results this season
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
KÍ Klaksvík: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
KÍ Klaksvík: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Ali | MID | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| E. Hustad | FWD | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Á. Frederiksberg | MID | 4 | 180 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 |
| P. Klettskarð | FWD | 4 | 179 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 |
| J. Danielsen | DEF | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| H. Näsström | MID | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| F. Brattbakk | MID | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| O. Færø | DEF | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| G. Tellechea | DEF | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| G. Rólantsson | DEF | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.13 |
| Jean Carlos | DEF | 4 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.13 |
| H. Hánsson | MID | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.03 |
| D. Johansen | DEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 |
| D. Pavlović | MID | 4 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 |
| J. Johannessen | MID | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| S. Kalsø | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Ali | MID | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| E. Hustad | FWD | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Á. Frederiksberg | MID | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 |
| P. Klettskarð | FWD | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 |
| J. Danielsen | DEF | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| H. Näsström | MID | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| F. Brattbakk | MID | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| O. Færø | DEF | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| G. Tellechea | DEF | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| G. Rólantsson | DEF | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 3.13 |
| Jean Carlos | DEF | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 3.13 |
| H. Hánsson | MID | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 3 | 0 | 3.03 |
| D. Johansen | DEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 |
| D. Pavlović | MID | 4 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 |
| J. Johannessen | MID | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| S. Kalsø | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Fabricius Jensen | GK | 4 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
KÍ Klaksvík squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
KÍ Klaksvík transfers
Arrivals
- M. SinyanKFUM Oslo · loan13/7/26
- Nicolai ChristensenSkive · free agent17/6/26
- Jean CarlosGuarany de Bagé · free agent18/3/26
- H. NäsströmLandskrona BoIS · free agent11/3/26
- O. AliCA Bizertin · free agent3/2/26
- D. ReynheimTorino U19 · transfer25/1/26
- E. HustadRaufoss · free agent17/1/26
Departures
- L. AhmedB68 · free agent28/2/26
- R. HentzeAB · free agent28/2/26
- D. AndreasenB36 Torshavn · free agent28/2/26
- S. JohannessenSkála · free agent28/2/26
- A. PetersenIBV Vestmannaeyjar · transfer24/2/26
KÍ Klaksvík: key facts
KÍ Klaksvík: frequently asked questions
What is KÍ Klaksvík's home stadium?
Home games for KÍ Klaksvík are staged at Injector Arena in Klaksvík, Borðoy, a ground with room for 4,000 spectators.
What was the score in KÍ Klaksvík's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Kauno Žalgiris 1–0 KÍ Klaksvík on 29/7/26.
Who has scored the most goals for KÍ Klaksvík?
P. Klettskarð has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 2 goals.
KÍ Klaksvík: predictions, fixtures and league table
KÍ Klaksvík (Faroe Islands) compete in UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Super Cup, Meistaradeildin, Løgmanssteypid this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our UEFA Champions League predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
