FC Porto: competitions in 2026/27
FC Porto: upcoming fixtures
FC Porto: recent results
FC Porto: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
FC Porto: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (4/11/26).
- Gabriel Mecnot in the squad
- D. Prpicnot in the squad
- C. Smallingknee injury
- V. Sousaabsence
- William Gomesankle injury
- O. Pietuszewskimuscle injury
FC Porto: where they stand in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10-0-0 | 25:4 | 30 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 27:8 | 25 | WWWLW | |
| 3 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 23:11 | 21 | WLWDD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:4 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 9:3 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 12:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 7:2 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 17:4 | 12 |
FC Porto: where they stand in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 4 | 3:4 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 6:7 | 3 | |
| 27 | 4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 28 | 4 | 8:14 | 3 |
FC Porto: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (10×)
FC Porto: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabri Veiga | MID | 10 | 648 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Kiwior | DEF | 10 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| J. Bednarek | DEF | 10 | 837 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| William | FWD | 8 | 521 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 |
| Borja Sainz | FWD | 10 | 361 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| Z. Sanusi | DEF | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Rodrigo Mora | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| O. Pietuszewski | FWD | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| P. Rosario | MID | 10 | 779 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Alberto Baio | DEF | 9 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Pepê Aquino | FWD | 10 | 841 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Victor Mow Froholdt | MID | 9 | 809 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| André Silva | FWD | 10 | 634 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Varela | MID | 6 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Samu | FWD | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| N. Pérez | DEF | 6 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Hwang In-Beom | MID | 8 | 315 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Martim Fernandes | DEF | 5 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 |
| S. Giménez | FWD | 3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 |
| S. Fofana | MID | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.93 |
| Francisco Moura | DEF | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.81 |
| Souza | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Gabriel Mec | MID | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 |
| S. Eustáquio | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabri Veiga | MID | 10 | 648 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 42/75 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Kiwior | DEF | 10 | 900 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 44/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| J. Bednarek | DEF | 10 | 837 | 9 | 22 | 6 | 50/83 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| William | FWD | 8 | 521 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 33/67 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 |
| Borja Sainz | FWD | 10 | 361 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17/33 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| Z. Sanusi | DEF | 6 | 423 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20/30 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Rodrigo Mora | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| O. Pietuszewski | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| P. Rosario | MID | 10 | 779 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 41/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Alberto Baio | DEF | 9 | 720 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 38/80 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Pepê Aquino | FWD | 10 | 841 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 29/79 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Victor Mow Froholdt | MID | 9 | 809 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 31/86 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| André Silva | FWD | 10 | 634 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25/66 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Varela | MID | 6 | 165 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 3 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Samu | FWD | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| N. Pérez | DEF | 6 | 148 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Hwang In-Beom | MID | 8 | 315 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12/29 | 2 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Martim Fernandes | DEF | 5 | 251 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9/23 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 |
| S. Giménez | FWD | 3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 |
| S. Fofana | MID | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.93 |
| Francisco Moura | DEF | 4 | 265 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16/28 | 1 | 0 | 3.81 |
| Souza | DEF | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Gabriel Mec | MID | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 |
| S. Eustáquio | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diogo Costa | GK | 10 | 900 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
FC Porto squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FC Porto transfers
Arrivals
- C. SmallingAl-Fayha · free agent29/9/26
- Gabriel MecGremio · transfer1/9/26
- SouzaTottenham · loan30/8/26
- S. GiménezAC Milan · loan30/8/26
- S. FofanaRennes · loan25/8/26
- Cardoso VarelaDinamo Zagreb · free agent19/7/26
- Hwang In-BeomFeyenoord · transfer19/7/26
- André SilvaElche · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Dennis KonneySpartak Trnava · transfer12/9/26
- Y. KaramohSampdoria · free agent4/9/26
- D. GülGalatasaray · transfer31/8/26
- S. EustáquioSwansea · transfer26/8/26
- Diogo FernandesAmarante · loan26/8/26
- Tiago AndradeMoreirense · free agent25/8/26
- Iván JaimeLas Palmas · loan19/8/26
- G. SousaKocaelispor · loan18/8/26
FC Porto: key facts
FC Porto: frequently asked questions
What is FC Porto's home stadium?
Home games for FC Porto are staged at Estádio Do Dragão in Porto, a ground with room for 50,399 spectators.
Where do FC Porto currently stand in the league?
FC Porto lie 1st in the Primeira Liga, having collected 30 points after 10 matches (10 wins, 0 draws, 0 defeats).
Who do FC Porto face next?
The next game: Vitória SC vs FC Porto on Sun 8 Nov · 18:00 (Primeira Liga).
What was the score in FC Porto's latest league game?
Their latest league game: FC Porto 4–0 Estoril on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for FC Porto?
Gabri Veiga has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 7 goals.
FC Porto: predictions, fixtures and league table
FC Porto (Portugal) compete in Primeira Liga, UEFA Champions League, Super Cup, Taça da Liga, Taça de Portugal this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Primeira Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
