Laval: competitions in 2026/27
Laval: upcoming fixtures
Laval: recent results
Laval: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Laval: where they stand in the Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 13:22 | 11 | WLLLL | |
| 16 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 12:18 | 9 | DLLDW | |
| 17 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 14:21 | 9 | WLDLD | |
| 18 | 11 | 0-8-3 | 10:15 | 8 | DLDLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 8:6 | 10 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3-0-3 | 11:10 | 9 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:10 | 8 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 7:5 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:11 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0-4-3 | 4:8 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 6:11 | 1 |
Laval: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-1-2 (9×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 3-4-1-2 (1×)
Laval: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Houdayer | FWD | 11 | 820 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| C. Gourichy | FWD | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| T. Bouriaud | MID | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Mellier | MID | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Sanna | MID | 11 | 933 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| W. Bianda | DEF | 10 | 843 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Beaudouin | DEF | 7 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| E. Mouton | DEF | 10 | 853 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Sellouki | FWD | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Maggiotti | MID | 7 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.67 |
| E. Clavreul | MID | 10 | 586 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Kanté | FWD | 9 | 445 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| L. Samb | DEF | 6 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| C. Fatou | FWD | 2 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Y. Court | MID | 6 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Gaudin | DEF | 11 | 738 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| N. Mupemba | FWD | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| T. Dago | FWD | 8 | 509 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Coquelin | MID | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| A. Diallo | MID | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Mohamed Souaré | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Bane | DEF | 5 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| O. Konate | FWD | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| C. Mandouki | MID | 9 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.95 |
| A. Lô | DEF | 8 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| A. Moussaoui | FWD | 3 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.31 |
| M. Sidibe | DEF | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Houdayer | FWD | 11 | 820 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 56/116 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| C. Gourichy | FWD | 8 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| T. Bouriaud | MID | 4 | 280 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19/37 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Mellier | MID | 3 | 150 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Sanna | MID | 11 | 933 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 42/78 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| W. Bianda | DEF | 10 | 843 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 32/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Beaudouin | DEF | 7 | 328 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| E. Mouton | DEF | 10 | 853 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 62/107 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Sellouki | FWD | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Maggiotti | MID | 7 | 277 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6/17 | 2 | 1 | 6.67 |
| E. Clavreul | MID | 10 | 586 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Kanté | FWD | 9 | 445 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| L. Samb | DEF | 6 | 201 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 15/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| C. Fatou | FWD | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Y. Court | MID | 6 | 157 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9/19 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Gaudin | DEF | 11 | 738 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 50/90 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| N. Mupemba | FWD | 2 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| T. Dago | FWD | 8 | 509 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20/60 | 3 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Coquelin | MID | 2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| A. Diallo | MID | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Mohamed Souaré | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Bane | DEF | 5 | 379 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14/32 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| O. Konate | FWD | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| C. Mandouki | MID | 9 | 545 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 35/67 | 1 | 0 | 5.95 |
| A. Lô | DEF | 8 | 618 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22/35 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| A. Moussaoui | FWD | 3 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 5.31 |
| M. Sidibe | DEF | 4 | 238 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/7 | 1 | 0 | 5.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Hautbois | GK | 4 | 360 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| M. Samassa | GK | 7 | 630 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.85 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Laval squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Laval transfers
Arrivals
- O. KonateMonaco U21 · loan14/10/26
- A. DialloLens · transfer31/8/26
- C. FatouBoulogne · free agent20/7/26
- F. CoquelinNantes · free agent5/7/26
- T. BouriaudNancy · free agent2/7/26
- A. MoussaouiAngers · free agent30/6/26
- C. GourichyThionville Lusitanos · free agent30/6/26
- A. LôAmiens · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- N. MupembaRapperswil · transfer2/9/26
- M. SelloukiRio Ave · transfer25/8/26
- A. Faurand-TournaireHa Noi · transfer18/8/26
- M. AdiléhouAdilehou Moise · free agent27/7/26
- M. CamaraMontpellier · transfer15/7/26
- T. ThomasFleury 91 · free agent12/7/26
- M. TchokountéRouen · free agent30/6/26
- P. OuanehUta Arad · free agent30/6/26
Laval: key facts
Laval: frequently asked questions
What is Laval's home stadium?
Home games for Laval are staged at Stade Francis Le Basser in Laval, a ground with room for 18,607 spectators.
Where do Laval currently stand in the league?
Laval lie 17th in the Ligue 2, having collected 9 points after 11 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
Who do Laval face next?
The next game: Saint-Étienne vs Laval on Sat 7 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
What was the score in Laval's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Laval 1–0 Boulogne on 30/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Laval?
M. Houdayer has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
Laval: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about Laval (France) this season in one place, across Ligue 2, Coupe de France: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for Ligue 2 games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
