Nancy: competitions in 2026/27
Nancy: upcoming fixtures
Nancy: recent results
Nancy: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Nancy: where they stand in the Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8-1-2 | 23:11 | 25 | LWWWD | |
| 2 | 12 | 8-1-3 | 17:9 | 25 | WWWWW | |
| 3 | 12 | 7-3-2 | 18:9 | 24 | LWWWW | |
| 4 | 12 | 5-6-1 | 24:15 | 21 | LWDWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 15:9 | 12 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 6:3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 11:7 | 11 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 13:10 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 10:4 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 11:6 | 13 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4-0-3 | 9:10 | 12 |
Nancy: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 4-4-2 (3×) · 4-1-4-1 (2×)
Nancy: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Housni | MID | 11 | 989 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| B. Bokangu | FWD | 4 | 271 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| J. Gélin | MID | 7 | 306 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| El Hadari | 1 | 548 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | |
| N. Fernandez-Veliz | DEF | 11 | 961 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| E. Mendy | DEF | 10 | 827 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| Z. Fdaouch | MID | 11 | 666 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Meïssa Ba | FWD | 7 | 404 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| N. Kandil | FWD | 9 | 485 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| E. Tacafred | DEF | 11 | 962 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Y. Nahounou | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Cissé | FWD | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| K. Kebe | MID | 10 | 716 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| W. Bouabdelli | MID | 11 | 964 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Zakaria Ztouti | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dabasse | FWD | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| T. Baldé | DEF | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| C. El Hansar | MID | 8 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.85 |
| L. Ndenbe | DEF | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 |
| H. Tavares | DEF | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.98 |
| Mamadou Fofana II | MID | 7 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.97 |
| N. Obougoujacquet | FWD | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.28 |
| I. Cisse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Housni | MID | 11 | 989 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 57/118 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| B. Bokangu | FWD | 4 | 271 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23/41 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| J. Gélin | MID | 7 | 306 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 15/28 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| El Hadari | 1 | 548 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 27/65 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | |
| N. Fernandez-Veliz | DEF | 11 | 961 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 59/96 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| E. Mendy | DEF | 10 | 827 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 44/65 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| Z. Fdaouch | MID | 11 | 666 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 42/91 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Meïssa Ba | FWD | 7 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| N. Kandil | FWD | 9 | 485 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| E. Tacafred | DEF | 11 | 962 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 70/118 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Y. Nahounou | DEF | 9 | 810 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 40/72 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Cissé | FWD | 4 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| K. Kebe | MID | 10 | 716 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 41/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| W. Bouabdelli | MID | 11 | 964 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 70/129 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Zakaria Ztouti | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dabasse | FWD | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| T. Baldé | DEF | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| C. El Hansar | MID | 8 | 184 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 15/33 | 2 | 0 | 5.85 |
| L. Ndenbe | DEF | 6 | 270 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 |
| H. Tavares | DEF | 3 | 108 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10/23 | 1 | 0 | 4.98 |
| Mamadou Fofana II | MID | 7 | 167 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 4.97 |
| N. Obougoujacquet | FWD | 4 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10/19 | 0 | 0 | 4.28 |
| I. Cisse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Basilio | GK | 11 | 990 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Nancy squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Nancy transfers
Arrivals
- E. DiamalundaAuxerre II · free agent6/9/26
- P. Meïssa BaWidzew Łódź · free agent31/8/26
- E. H. RaheriniainaParis FC · loan26/8/26
- N. ObougoujacquetLe Havre · loan11/8/26
- N. KandilAmiens · transfer8/8/26
- T. BaldéEstac Troyes · free agent4/8/26
- J. CoulibalyRennes · transfer27/7/26
- Mamadou Fofana IIFC Aarau · transfer27/7/26
Departures
- O. SidibéCannes · free agent31/8/26
- B. BokanguGuingamp · transfer31/8/26
- M. ExpérienceDender · free agent11/8/26
- J. EvansUniversidad Catolica · free agent28/7/26
- M. GuendezGobelins · loan28/7/26
- V. OuotroVitória SC · transfer27/7/26
- Y. TandiaEpinal · loan21/7/26
- T. BouriaudLaval · free agent2/7/26
Nancy: key facts
Nancy: frequently asked questions
What is Nancy's home stadium?
Home games for Nancy are staged at Stade Marcel-Picot in Tomblaine, a ground with room for 20,087 spectators.
Where do Nancy currently stand in the league?
Nancy lie 2nd in the Ligue 2, having collected 25 points after 12 matches (8 wins, 1 draw, 3 defeats).
Who do Nancy face next?
The next game: Stade Béthunois vs Nancy on Sat 14 Nov · 17:00 (Coupe de France).
What was the score in Nancy's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Nancy 1–0 Sochaux on 6/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Nancy?
I. Housni has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Nancy: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Nancy (France) in Ligue 2, Coupe de France: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Ligue 2 betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
