PAU: competitions in 2026/27
PAU: upcoming fixtures
PAU: recent results
PAU: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
PAU: where they stand in the Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | 7-3-2 | 18:9 | 24 | LWWWW | |
| 4 | 12 | 5-6-1 | 24:15 | 21 | LWDWD | |
| 5 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 16:11 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 6 | 12 | 5-3-4 | 21:19 | 18 | WWLLW | |
| 7 | 12 | 4-5-3 | 20:19 | 17 | WLDWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 8:5 | 11 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 11:9 | 10 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 8:6 | 10 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3-0-3 | 11:10 | 9 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:10 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4-0-3 | 9:10 | 12 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 10:9 | 10 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 9:6 | 9 |
PAU: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (10×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
PAU: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Briançon | DEF | 9 | 617 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.33 |
| J. Benet | MID | 10 | 840 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| H. Benali | FWD | 10 | 769 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Fall | MID | 11 | 835 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| G. Paquiez | DEF | 11 | 922 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. Rajot | MID | 11 | 606 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| J. Sebas | FWD | 6 | 261 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| T. Pouilly | DEF | 10 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| G. Versini | FWD | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Leye | FWD | 11 | 629 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| S. Basse | DEF | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Bamba | DEF | 9 | 766 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| M. Tourraine | DEF | 8 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Abdoulaye Mbaye | FWD | 4 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Lefebvre | FWD | 6 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Openda | FWD | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Abdallah | DEF | 8 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| K. Gasnier | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dodote | DEF | 6 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.96 |
| T. Saettel | FWD | 6 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.67 |
| L. Gadegbeku | MID | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| B. Brahimi | MID | 4 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.42 |
| R. Baheng | DEF | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.75 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Briançon | DEF | 9 | 617 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 35/55 | 2 | 0 | 7.33 |
| J. Benet | MID | 10 | 840 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 39/77 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| H. Benali | FWD | 10 | 769 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 65/138 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Fall | MID | 11 | 835 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 47/91 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 2 | 133 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| G. Paquiez | DEF | 11 | 922 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 32/69 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. Rajot | MID | 11 | 606 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 32/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| J. Sebas | FWD | 6 | 261 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15/38 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| T. Pouilly | DEF | 10 | 835 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 33/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| G. Versini | FWD | 3 | 176 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8/18 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Leye | FWD | 11 | 629 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30/71 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| S. Basse | DEF | 5 | 185 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Bamba | DEF | 9 | 766 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 26/45 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| M. Tourraine | DEF | 8 | 390 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18/37 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Abdoulaye Mbaye | FWD | 4 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Lefebvre | FWD | 6 | 204 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Openda | FWD | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Abdallah | DEF | 8 | 456 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13/27 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| K. Gasnier | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dodote | DEF | 6 | 472 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20/35 | 1 | 0 | 5.96 |
| T. Saettel | FWD | 6 | 238 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17/31 | 1 | 0 | 5.67 |
| L. Gadegbeku | MID | 6 | 147 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17/32 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| B. Brahimi | MID | 4 | 160 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8/16 | 1 | 0 | 5.42 |
| R. Baheng | DEF | 3 | 82 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.75 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Maubleu | GK | 11 | 990 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
PAU squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
PAU transfers
Arrivals
- J. SebasBastia · loan31/8/26
- B. BrahimiViborg · transfer30/8/26
- A. AbdallahGuingamp · transfer20/8/26
- L. GadegbekuSaint-Étienne · loan11/8/26
- L. RajotCaen · free agent30/7/26
- H. BenaliRED Star FC 93 · transfer30/7/26
- M. TourraineParis FC · transfer29/7/26
- A. DodoteSaint-Étienne · loan20/7/26
Departures
- G. VersiniStade Brestois 29 · transfer1/9/26
- J. KaluluAngers · transfer18/8/26
- A. FernandesSt-Pryvé St-Hilaire · free agent18/8/26
- S. BeusnardTuran · transfer20/7/26
- R. VerhaegheBayonne · free agent19/7/26
- R. TouzgharStandard Liège · transfer16/7/26
- J. AnzianiManisa F.K. · free agent10/7/26
- J. RuizMetz · free agent30/6/26
PAU: key facts
PAU: frequently asked questions
What is PAU's home stadium?
Home games for PAU are staged at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, a ground with room for 4,031 spectators.
Where do PAU currently stand in the league?
PAU lie 5th in the Ligue 2, having collected 20 points after 11 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats).
Who do PAU face next?
The next game: PAU vs Nantes on Sat 7 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
What was the score in PAU's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Metz 1–3 PAU on 30/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for PAU?
B. Leye has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
PAU: predictions, fixtures and league table
PAU (France) compete in Ligue 2, Coupe de France this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Ligue 2 predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
