Maccabi Tel Aviv: competitions in 2026/27
Maccabi Tel Aviv: upcoming fixtures
Maccabi Tel Aviv: recent results
Maccabi Tel Aviv: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Maccabi Tel Aviv: season stats (UEFA Europa League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (1×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
Maccabi Tel Aviv: player stats (UEFA Europa League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Revivo | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| K. Belić | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Dor Peretz | MID | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| E. Sokler | FWD | 2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| O. Davida | MID | 4 | 155 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| R. Shlomo | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Camara | DEF | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| I. Sissokho | MID | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| T. Asante | DEF | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Hélio Varela | MID | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.85 |
| I. Shahar | MID | 4 | 277 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| E. Madmon | FWD | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.21 |
| S. Yehezkel | DEF | 2 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.85 |
| I. Ben Hamo | DEF | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| N. Ben Harush | DEF | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 |
| I. Noy | MID | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| K. Andrade | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 |
| D. Glazer | MID | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.70 |
| I. Ben Simon | MID | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| S. Rosen | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Revivo | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| K. Belić | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Dor Peretz | MID | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| E. Sokler | FWD | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| O. Davida | MID | 4 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| R. Shlomo | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Camara | DEF | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| I. Sissokho | MID | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| T. Asante | DEF | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Hélio Varela | MID | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4.85 |
| I. Shahar | MID | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| E. Madmon | FWD | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 4.21 |
| S. Yehezkel | DEF | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 3.85 |
| I. Ben Hamo | DEF | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| N. Ben Harush | DEF | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 |
| I. Noy | MID | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| K. Andrade | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 |
| D. Glazer | MID | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 1.70 |
| I. Ben Simon | MID | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| S. Rosen | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Melika | GK | 4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Maccabi Tel Aviv squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Maccabi Tel Aviv transfers
Arrivals
- J. TavernierRangers · free agent5/9/26
- G. KanichowskyFerencvárosi TC · transfer1/9/26
- E. SoklerRadnicki 1923 · transfer25/7/26
- D. GlazerKairat Almaty · transfer7/7/26
- K. BelićAZ Alkmaar · transfer30/6/26
- N. NiddamHapoel Petah Tikva · return from loan29/6/26
- A. AyiasHapoel Haifa · return from loan29/6/26
- B. LinKryvbas KR · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- Israel Aviv YehonathanMaccabi Bnei Raina · loan15/9/26
- Lotem AsresHapoel Kfar Shalem · loan15/9/26
- O. N. AzoBeitar Jerusalem · loan13/9/26
- I. NicolăescuHapoel Ramat Gan · loan10/9/26
- K. AndradeSport Recife · loan10/9/26
- S. FarhiColorado Rapids · transfer31/8/26
- R. RevivoElche · transfer31/8/26
- N. SchwartzHapoel Ramat Gan · loan18/8/26
Maccabi Tel Aviv: key facts
Maccabi Tel Aviv: frequently asked questions
What is Maccabi Tel Aviv's home stadium?
Home games for Maccabi Tel Aviv are staged at Bloomfield Stadium in Tel-Aviv-Yāfā (Tel-Aviv), a ground with room for 29,400 spectators.
Who do Maccabi Tel Aviv face next?
The next game: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Petah Tikva on Sat 28 Nov · 18:00 (Ligat Ha'al).
What was the score in Maccabi Tel Aviv's latest league game?
Their latest league game: CSKA Sofia 1–3 Maccabi Tel Aviv on 13/8/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Maccabi Tel Aviv?
Dor Peretz has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 10 goals.
Maccabi Tel Aviv: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) this season in one place, across UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Super Cup, Toto Cup Ligat Al, Ligat Ha'al, State Cup: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for UEFA Europa League games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
