Sturm Graz: competitions in 2026/27
Sturm Graz: upcoming fixtures
Sturm Graz: recent results
Sturm Graz: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Sturm Graz: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (5/11/26).
- N. Geyrhofernot in the squad
- L. Grgicknee injury
- S. Jattashoulder injury
- D. Khudyakovabsence
- O. Kiteishvilicalf injury
- G. Mamageishviliinjury
- F. Rozgamuscle injury
- E. Soglomuscle injury
- N. Weiperinjury
- S. Wlodarczyknot in the squad
Sturm Graz: where they stand in the UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 4 | 6:6 | 4 | |
| 23 | 4 | 6:6 | 4 | |
| 24 | 4 | 3:6 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 3:8 | 4 |
Sturm Graz: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (4×)
Sturm Graz: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Kiteishvili | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| J. Gorenc Stankovič | MID | 4 | 331 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Mitchell | DEF | 4 | 363 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| J. Heil | DEF | 4 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| E. Soglo | DEF | 4 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Luca Weinhandl | MID | 4 | 292 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| S. Seidl | MID | 4 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| P. Koller | DEF | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Vallci | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Jacob Peter Hödl | MID | 4 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Malic | DEF | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| R. Fosso | MID | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Mamageishvili | MID | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Halwachs | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Włodarczyk | FWD | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Weiper | FWD | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| B. Beganović | FWD | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| P. Petrović | DEF | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| S. Jatta | FWD | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| A. Kayombo | FWD | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Kiteishvili | MID | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| J. Gorenc Stankovič | MID | 4 | 331 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 38/58 | 2 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Mitchell | DEF | 4 | 363 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23/33 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| J. Heil | DEF | 4 | 302 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 22/38 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| E. Soglo | DEF | 4 | 338 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 27/37 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Luca Weinhandl | MID | 4 | 292 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17/36 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| S. Seidl | MID | 4 | 292 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 16/38 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| P. Koller | DEF | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Vallci | DEF | 3 | 270 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 11/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Jacob Peter Hödl | MID | 4 | 328 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30/64 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Malic | DEF | 3 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| R. Fosso | MID | 4 | 113 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Mamageishvili | MID | 2 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Halwachs | MID | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Włodarczyk | FWD | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Weiper | FWD | 3 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| B. Beganović | FWD | 3 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| P. Petrović | DEF | 1 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| S. Jatta | FWD | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| A. Kayombo | FWD | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Khudyakov | GK | 4 | 363 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Sturm Graz squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sturm Graz transfers
Arrivals
- O. DiakitéReims · loan1/9/26
- J. QuarshieSouthampton · loan26/8/26
- V. MatoshiFC Thun · transfer23/8/26
- L. BalboFiorentina · transfer28/7/26
- N. WeiperFSV Mainz 05 · loan16/7/26
- J. MitchellFeyenoord · transfer30/6/26
- P. KiedlRied · return from loan29/6/26
- A. CamaraNantes · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- A. CamaraRanders FC · transfer30/8/26
- M. MaloneMinnesota United FC · transfer23/8/26
- J. MitchellStrasbourg · transfer18/8/26
- R. FossoStandard Liège · transfer13/8/26
- P. KiedlHansa Rostock · transfer29/7/26
- E. AiwuApollon Limassol · transfer16/7/26
- E. KarićSporting Kansas City · transfer12/7/26
- D. LavaléeStandard Liège · free agent30/6/26
Sturm Graz: key facts
Sturm Graz: frequently asked questions
What is Sturm Graz's home stadium?
Home games for Sturm Graz are staged at Merkur Arena in Graz, a ground with room for 16,764 spectators.
Who do Sturm Graz face next?
The next game: Sturm Graz vs Red Bull Salzburg on Sun 8 Nov · 16:00 (Bundesliga).
What was the score in Sturm Graz's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Sturm Graz 0–1 Fenerbahçe on 11/8/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Sturm Graz?
O. Diakité has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 10 goals.
Sturm Graz: predictions, fixtures and league table
Sturm Graz (Austria) compete in UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, Cup, Bundesliga this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our UEFA Champions League predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
