Football
Home › Predictions › RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge
Jupiler Pro League · Matchweek 11 · 7 November 2026 · 19:45

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: prediction, odds and betting tip – 7 November 2026, Jupiler Pro League

1RAAL La Louvière2.78
XDraw3.40
2Cercle Brugge2.71

Top price available · Updated 7/11/26, 05:28

FreshbetBet with Freshbet →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Our tip for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge (Jupiler Pro League, 7 November 2026, 19:45): Cercle Brugge +0 (Asian handicap) at odds of 1.92. Second tip: Under 3.5 goals at odds of 1.33. The bookmakers' odds give RAAL La Louvière 35%, the draw 29% and Cercle Brugge 36%. The most likely score is 1–1.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: tip and prediction
Main tip · Handicap
Cercle Brugge +0 (Asian handicap)
1.92
Chance 51% · confidence medium

Wins: Cercle Brugge win. Stake back: a draw. Loses: Cercle Brugge lose.

Second tip · Goals
Under 3.5 goals
1.33
Chance 72% · confidence high
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match
Freshbet100% UP TO £1500
Bet now →

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge preview and prediction

RAAL La Louvière host Cercle Brugge at the Easi Arena on 7 November 2026, with kick-off at 19:45 in the Jupiler Pro League. The market has left the match close. We think the visitors have the better case on the prices, and our tip reflects that.

The key facts

  • Likely result: RAAL La Louvière 1–1 Cercle Brugge, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: RAAL La Louvière 16th (7 points), Cercle Brugge 17th (6 points).
  • Form in the competition: RAAL La Louvière 2W 1D 7L (13:23), Cercle Brugge 1W 3D 6L (13:22).
  • H2H: 4 matches: RAAL La Louvière 3W 0D 1L, goals 9–6.
  • Absences: RAAL La Louvière 0, Cercle Brugge 0.

Home side in a tough spell at the Easi Arena

RAAL La Louvière are 16th in the table with 7 points from 10 matches in this competition, two wins, one draw and seven defeats. Their goal record of 13:23 is the problem. At home they have been better: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, with 10 scored and 8 conceded. That is a side that can win in front of its own crowd, though not one that wins often there.

Their last five matches in all competitions brought two wins, against Kortrijk 3-0 and Zulte Waregem 3-0, both at home, and three defeats, including a 5-2 loss at Charleroi on 1/11/26 and a 1-4 home defeat to Club Brugge KV. Across those five they scored 9 and conceded 11. The clean sheets are the one thing we would point to: the 3-0 home wins over Kortrijk and Zulte Waregem are the only matches in that run in which they kept the opponent out. We would not treat their recent form as a platform for anything bold.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: bookmaker odds side by side

Match result1X2
Top price available2.783.402.71
Market average2.653.232.57
Lowest odds2.543.072.44
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.341.2972.7%
Over 2.5 goals2.021.9349.0%
Under 2.5 goals1.951.8651.0%
Over 3.5 goals3.443.3128.4%
BTTS – yes1.751.7054.8%
BTTS – no2.202.0645.2%

Prices gathered from several bookmakers and refreshed 7/11/26, 05:28. Use them as a guide: what a particular operator offers can be different. Margin on average: 7.7%.

All bookmakers →

Visitors short of wins and without one on the road

Cercle Brugge are 17th with 6 points from 10 matches, one win, three draws and six defeats, and a goal record of 13:22. Away from home they have yet to win in this competition: 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats, with 7 scored and 12 conceded. Those are poor numbers, and we are not going to dress them up.

Their last five in all competitions read 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats, with 8 goals scored and 12 conceded. The win was a 2-1 home success against Antwerp on 1/11/26, and the draw came at OH Leuven 1-1 on 12/9/26. The defeats were close enough to matter: 3-2 at Charleroi, 1-2 at home to Anderlecht and 5-2 at Union Saint-Gilloise. Cercle have been leaking goals, but they have also been scoring in most of their games, and that is why we do not see them as the easy side on paper that the table suggests.

Standings and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Club Brugge KV109-0-126:827
2Union Saint-Gilloise108-2-029:726
3Gent108-1-119:625
4Charleroi108-0-221:1224
5Anderlecht106-1-313:1119
6Genk104-3-318:1415
7Standard Liège114-3-418:1615
8Lommel United104-3-313:1115
9KVC Westerlo104-2-425:2514
10KV Mechelen103-3-413:1812
11Zulte Waregem103-2-512:1611
12Antwerp103-1-616:2210
13SK Beveren113-1-713:2310
14OH Leuven102-3-510:179
15St. Truiden102-2-618:218
16RAAL La Louvière102-1-713:237
17Cercle Brugge101-3-613:226
18Kortrijk101-1-84:224

Recent matches

RAAL La Louvière

1 NovLCharleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière
24 OctWRAAL La Louvière 3–0 Zulte Waregem
10 OctLRAAL La Louvière 1–4 Club Brugge KV
19 SeptLOH Leuven 2–0 RAAL La Louvière
13 SeptWRAAL La Louvière 3–0 Kortrijk

Cercle Brugge

1 NovWCercle Brugge 2–1 Antwerp
25 OctLUnion Saint-Gilloise 5–2 Cercle Brugge
10 OctLCercle Brugge 1–2 Anderlecht
19 SeptLCharleroi 3–2 Cercle Brugge
12 SeptDOH Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge

Home and away

RAAL La Louvière at home5 matches: 2W 1D 2L, goals 10–8
Cercle Brugge away5 matches: 0W 2D 3L, goals 7–12

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: last matches of both teams

RAAL La Louvière

L 1/11/26 · Charleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière
W 24/10/26 · RAAL La Louvière 3–0 Zulte Waregem
L 10/10/26 · RAAL La Louvière 1–4 Club Brugge KV
L 19/9/26 · OH Leuven 2–0 RAAL La Louvière
W 13/9/26 · RAAL La Louvière 3–0 Kortrijk

Cercle Brugge

W 1/11/26 · Cercle Brugge 2–1 Antwerp
L 25/10/26 · Union Saint-Gilloise 5–2 Cercle Brugge
L 10/10/26 · Cercle Brugge 1–2 Anderlecht
L 19/9/26 · Charleroi 3–2 Cercle Brugge
D 12/9/26 · OH Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge

Head-to-head edge and a clean injury report

The last four meetings belong to RAAL La Louvière, who won three and lost one, scoring 9 and conceding 6. The most recent of those was a 4-1 home win on 9/5/26, and the 2-1 home win on 2/11/25 came earlier. Cercle's one win in that run was a 3-0 result at home on 11/4/26, and it shows they can beat the hosts when they get the chance.

No absences are reported for either side, so both should have their first choice available. That leaves the match on form, record and the bookmakers' prices, and on the prices alone the visitors edge it for us.

Head to head

All matches
3RAAL La Louvière
0Draws
1Cercle Brugge
9/5/26 · RAAL La Louvière 4–1 Cercle Brugge
11/4/26 · Cercle Brugge 3–0 RAAL La Louvière
15/3/26 · Cercle Brugge 1–3 RAAL La Louvière
2/11/25 · RAAL La Louvière 2–1 Cercle Brugge

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: injuries and missing players

RAAL La Louvière

  • No reported absences

Cercle Brugge

  • No reported absences

Team news can still change before the game.

Our RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge betting tip: Cercle Brugge +0

The bookmakers make it close: RAAL La Louvière win 35% at best odds 2.75, the draw 28% at best odds 3.51 and Cercle Brugge win 37% at best odds 2.60. Our main tip is Cercle Brugge +0 (Asian handicap) at odds 1.88, with a chance of 51%. At +0 a Cercle Brugge win wins, a draw returns the stake, and a defeat loses.

We like it because the handicap takes the draw out of the danger zone for the visitors. The market gives it 51% at best odds 1.88, which is the figure we are trusting here. On the likeliest exact scores it settles as follows: a 1-1 draw returns the stake, while 1-2, 0-1 and 0-2 win and 2-1 and 1-0 lose. That is a fair spread, and we are happy with it.

Our second tip is Under 3.5 goals at odds 1.45, with a chance of 67%. RAAL La Louvière have kept a clean sheet in 2 of their last 5 matches, and the market gives the under 67% at best odds 1.45. It wins on every one of the likeliest scores we have, from 0-1 to 2-1, so it is the safer of the two. The price is short, though, and we would not stake big on it.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: more betting tips

Over 1.5 goals72.7% · fair odds 1.38 · best 1.34
Likely
Under 3.5 goals71.6% · fair odds 1.40 · best 1.33
Likely
Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2)65.0% · fair odds 1.54 · best 1.50
Likely
Both teams to score: yes54.8% · fair odds 1.83 · best 1.75
Possible
Under 2.5 goals51.0% · fair odds 1.96 · best 1.95
Possible
Over 2.5 goals49.0% · fair odds 2.04 · best 2.02
Outsider
Both teams to score: no45.2% · fair odds 2.21 · best 2.20
Outsider
Cercle Brugge to win36.2% · fair odds 2.76 · best 2.71
Outsider
RAAL La Louvière to win35.0% · fair odds 2.85 · best 2.78
Outsider
Draw28.8% · fair odds 3.48 · best 3.40
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals28.4% · fair odds 3.52 · best 3.44
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. A price is value when the best odds on offer beat the fair odds. Likely: 60% or more; possible: 50–60%; outsider: below 50%.

Corners and cards betting

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.83 · Under 1.89
probability of over 50.9%

Correct score tips

1 : 112.6%
0 : 19.7%
1 : 09.7%
1 : 28.2%
2 : 18.2%
0 : 07.4%

Team comparison

RAAL La LouvièreCercle Brugge
60%Form40%
53%Attack47%
52%Defence48%
75%Head to head25%
60%Goals40%
60.2%Overall39.8%

All figures are drawn from the games played so far this season, which is still a limited sample.

Form in the competition

RAAL La LouvièreLWLLW
Cercle BruggeWLLLD

Other bets we would consider

  • Cercle Brugge +0.5 (Asian handicap) at odds 1.50, chance 64%. The bet wins unless Cercle lose by one goal or more.
  • Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2) at odds 1.47, chance 65%. It covers the draw and the visitors' win, and it sits well with our main tip.
  • Over 1.5 goals at odds 1.25, chance 76%. A short price, but it does not conflict with the under 3.5 tip, and the market is firm on it.

The margin on the match result is 7.9%, so the prices are not generous. We would keep stakes modest and let the Cercle +0 tip and the under carry the card.

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

RAAL La Louvière35%
Draw29%
Cercle Brugge36%

We work out this estimate from the odds of several bookmakers once their margin has been removed. No outcome is ever certain.

Returns calculator

Potential return0 £
Net profit0 £
Implied probability0%
Market margin7.7%

Questions and answers

Which tip do we give for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Cercle Brugge +0 (Asian handicap) (1.92); Under 3.5 goals (1.33).

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Our estimate gives RAAL La Louvière a 35% chance of winning, the draw 29% and Cercle Brugge 36%.

What is the date, time and venue of the game?

Kick-off is on 7 November 2026 at 19:45, venue Easi Arena, La Louvière. Referee: W. Smet.

Who will be missing?

RAAL La Louvière: no absences. Cercle Brugge: no absences. Team news can still change before kick-off.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in this game?

We put over 2.5 goals at 49% (odds 2.02) and under 2.5 goals at 51% (odds 1.95).

Will both teams score?

We put the chance of both teams finding the net at 55% (odds 1.75).

What correct score do we see as likeliest?

Top of our list is 1–1 (12.6%), then 0–1 (9.7%) and 1–0 (9.7%).

How do you put your predictions together?

Our starting point is the odds of several bookmakers: we take out the margin, average what is left and turn it into probabilities, then a Poisson model gives the expected goals and the likeliest scorelines. Form, head to head and absences are shown on the page as background. The predictions are meant as information and offer no guarantee of winning.

More predictions

KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi 7 NovOH Leuven vs KV Mechelen 7 NovAntwerp vs Lommel United 7 NovClub Brugge KV vs Anderlecht 8 NovGent vs Kortrijk 8 Nov

18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Our predictions are meant as information and offer no guarantee of winning. Gamble responsibly.

Freshbet100% UP TO £1500