RAAL La Louvière: competitions in 2026/27
RAAL La Louvière: upcoming fixtures
RAAL La Louvière: recent results
RAAL La Louvière: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
RAAL La Louvière: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:17 | 9 | WDDWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 18:21 | 8 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 13:23 | 7 | LWLLW | |
| 17 | 10 | 1-3-6 | 13:22 | 6 | WLLLD | |
| 18 | 10 | 1-1-8 | 4:22 | 4 | LDLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 16:14 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 | |
| 17 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 5:18 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 3:15 | 0 |
RAAL La Louvière: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (6×) · 3-4-3 (3×) · 3-5-1-1 (1×)
RAAL La Louvière: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ubandoma | FWD | 10 | 810 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| I. Coulibaly | MID | 10 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Nkoa | DEF | 7 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| E. Filet | FWD | 10 | 472 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Z. Gruber | FWD | 9 | 515 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Delos | DEF | 8 | 704 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| L. Rousseau | FWD | 4 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| N. Gillot | DEF | 6 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Gourville | DEF | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Tajaouart | MID | 9 | 404 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Kovács | MID | 2 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Wade | MID | 9 | 569 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| W. Faye | DEF | 8 | 679 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Courcoul | MID | 8 | 499 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Y. Okou | DEF | 7 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Lamego | DEF | 7 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Boukamir | DEF | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Lutonda | DEF | 10 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Máté Krisztián Kovács | MID | 7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Gueulette | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ubandoma | FWD | 10 | 810 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35/86 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| I. Coulibaly | MID | 10 | 804 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 45/83 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Nkoa | DEF | 7 | 615 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 28/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| E. Filet | FWD | 10 | 472 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 65/120 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Z. Gruber | FWD | 9 | 515 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30/72 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Delos | DEF | 8 | 704 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 47/71 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| L. Rousseau | FWD | 4 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| N. Gillot | DEF | 6 | 334 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 20/53 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Gourville | DEF | 4 | 213 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15/20 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Tajaouart | MID | 9 | 404 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 25/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Kovács | MID | 2 | 193 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Wade | MID | 9 | 569 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 47/100 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| W. Faye | DEF | 8 | 679 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 54/94 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Courcoul | MID | 8 | 499 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 19/50 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Y. Okou | DEF | 7 | 612 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 23/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Lamego | DEF | 7 | 480 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 18/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Boukamir | DEF | 3 | 122 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Lutonda | DEF | 10 | 645 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 27/69 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 5 | 185 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Máté Krisztián Kovács | MID | 7 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Gueulette | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Peano | GK | 10 | 892 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| T. Radelet | GK | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
RAAL La Louvière squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
RAAL La Louvière transfers
Arrivals
- Z. GruberFerencvárosi TC · transfer13/8/26
- M. CourcoulAngers · loan13/8/26
- L. RousseauPatro Eisden · transfer12/8/26
- M. IsahKristiansund BK · transfer26/7/26
- A. TajaouartAnderlecht · loan16/7/26
- M. WadeAustria Lustenau · transfer1/7/26
- I. CoulibalyLask Linz · transfer30/6/26
- S. DelosGrenoble · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- S. LahssainiPatro Eisden · transfer2/9/26
- S. GueuletteUta Arad · free agent1/9/26
- M. GuindoFC Aarau · transfer25/8/26
- A. Beka BekaFC Aarau · free agent18/8/26
- N. NsingiRodez · transfer16/8/26
- C. De SchrevelExcelsior Virton · transfer26/7/26
- Darío BenavidesDinamo Bucuresti · transfer17/7/26
- L. HoedaertRochefort · free agent30/6/26
RAAL La Louvière: key facts
RAAL La Louvière: frequently asked questions
What is RAAL La Louvière's home stadium?
Home games for RAAL La Louvière are staged at Stade Communal du Tivoli in La Louvière, a ground with room for 13,500 spectators.
Where do RAAL La Louvière currently stand in the league?
RAAL La Louvière lie 16th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 7 points after 10 matches (2 wins, 1 draw, 7 defeats).
Who do RAAL La Louvière face next?
The next game: RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge on Sat 7 Nov · 19:45 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in RAAL La Louvière's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Charleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for RAAL La Louvière?
M. Ubandoma has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 6 goals.
RAAL La Louvière: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at RAAL La Louvière (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Jupiler Pro League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
