Charleroi: competitions in 2026/27
Charleroi: upcoming fixtures
Charleroi: recent results
Charleroi: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Charleroi: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 8-2-0 | 29:7 | 26 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 19:6 | 25 | LWWWD | |
| 4 | 10 | 8-0-2 | 21:12 | 24 | WLWWW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 13:11 | 19 | WLWWW | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:4 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:2 | 13 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 15:8 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 9:4 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 15:4 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 13:5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 6:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:9 | 8 |
Charleroi: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Charleroi: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Guiagon | MID | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| K. Van Den Kerkhof | DEF | 10 | 876 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.43 |
| C. Keita | DEF | 9 | 809 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| J. Romsaas | MID | 10 | 780 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| F. Situmona Mbemba | FWD | 10 | 528 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| A. Ousou | DEF | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.31 |
| P. Pflücke | MID | 10 | 679 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Y. Khalifi | MID | 10 | 852 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| M. Nzita | DEF | 9 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| A. Scheidler | FWD | 9 | 710 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| B. Dembaga | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Colassin | FWD | 7 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Boukamir | MID | 10 | 705 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Triston Rowe | DEF | 6 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Sow | DEF | 6 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| A. Bernier | MID | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| N. Solheid | DEF | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Cisse | MID | 9 | 216 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Bojang | FWD | 8 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| G. Nawata | MID | 6 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Mory Kera | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Guiagon | MID | 1 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| K. Van Den Kerkhof | DEF | 10 | 876 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 48/85 | 2 | 0 | 7.43 |
| C. Keita | DEF | 9 | 809 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 49/81 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| J. Romsaas | MID | 10 | 780 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 52/100 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| F. Situmona Mbemba | FWD | 10 | 528 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 41/84 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| A. Ousou | DEF | 9 | 810 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 47/78 | 4 | 0 | 7.31 |
| P. Pflücke | MID | 10 | 679 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17/40 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Y. Khalifi | MID | 10 | 852 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 43/71 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| M. Nzita | DEF | 9 | 788 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 46/84 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| A. Scheidler | FWD | 9 | 710 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 64/129 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| B. Dembaga | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Colassin | FWD | 7 | 166 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Boukamir | MID | 10 | 705 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 27/73 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Triston Rowe | DEF | 6 | 190 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Sow | DEF | 6 | 191 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| A. Bernier | MID | 4 | 314 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17/37 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| N. Solheid | DEF | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Cisse | MID | 9 | 216 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17/37 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Bojang | FWD | 8 | 165 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| G. Nawata | MID | 6 | 137 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Mory Kera | MID | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Koné | GK | 9 | 810 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Delavallée | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Charleroi squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Charleroi transfers
Arrivals
- G. NawataGamba Osaka · loan2/9/26
- T. RoweAston Villa · loan31/8/26
- I. CisseGolden Arrows · transfer28/7/26
- A. BojangReims · loan17/7/26
- B. DembagaMonaco U19 · transfer14/7/26
- Arthur CremerExcelsior Virton · free agent11/7/26
- K. Van Den KerkhofMetz · transfer30/6/26
- S. NiouleBK Häcken · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- S. StanojlovićRadnik Bijeljina · free agent6/9/26
- S. NiouleFrancs Borains · loan2/9/26
- P. GuiagonAl Taawon · transfer25/8/26
- T. DefournyRWDM · free agent3/8/26
- Y. TitraouiLens · transfer2/8/26
- T. DefournyDefourny Theo · free agent29/7/26
- N. ClossetExcelsior Virton · free agent26/7/26
- A. DescotteFortuna Sittard · loan20/7/26
Charleroi: key facts
Charleroi: frequently asked questions
What is Charleroi's home stadium?
Home games for Charleroi are staged at Stade du Pays de Charleroi in Charleroi, a ground with room for 18,000 spectators.
Where do Charleroi currently stand in the league?
Charleroi lie 4th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 24 points after 10 matches (8 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats).
Who do Charleroi face next?
The next game: KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in Charleroi's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Charleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Charleroi?
F. Situmona Mbemba has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
Charleroi: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Charleroi (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Jupiler Pro League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
