Antwerp: competitions in 2026/27
Antwerp: upcoming fixtures
Antwerp: recent results
Antwerp: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Antwerp: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 13:18 | 12 | WWWDL | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:22 | 10 | LWLLL | |
| 13 | 11 | 3-1-7 | 13:23 | 10 | LLDLL | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:17 | 9 | WDDWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 9:12 | 4 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 7:12 | 2 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:10 | 2 |
Antwerp: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (5×)
Antwerp: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Valencia | FWD | 3 | 139 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.83 |
| Jules Ahoka | MID | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| Álvaro Cortés Moyano | DEF | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| R. Van Helden | DEF | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| M. Fofana | MID | 10 | 467 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| E. Tuypens | DEF | 5 | 307 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Benítez | MID | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| G. Vandeplas | FWD | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Luca Schelfhout | DEF | 5 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| B. Deuff | MID | 4 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Somers | MID | 9 | 726 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Frey | FWD | 10 | 657 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| I. Salah | MID | 9 | 537 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Y. Tsunashima | DEF | 8 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| S. Renders | DEF | 6 | 444 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Busi | DEF | 6 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Hairemans | MID | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Carlos Mejia | FWD | 7 | 297 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| S. Porozo | MID | 8 | 339 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Foulon | DEF | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Y. Hamdaoui | MID | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Adekami | MID | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| L. Van Gelder | MID | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Scott | MID | 8 | 457 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Vermeeren | MID | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| X. Dierckx | MID | 9 | 561 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Jeff Godelaine | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Luis Narh | FWD | 7 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Valencia | FWD | 3 | 139 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12/22 | 1 | 0 | 7.83 |
| Jules Ahoka | MID | 2 | 180 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17/36 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| Álvaro Cortés Moyano | DEF | 6 | 540 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 29/51 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| R. Van Helden | DEF | 8 | 720 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 40/59 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| M. Fofana | MID | 10 | 467 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 36/73 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| E. Tuypens | DEF | 5 | 307 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 17/34 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Benítez | MID | 4 | 107 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16/23 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| G. Vandeplas | FWD | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Luca Schelfhout | DEF | 5 | 251 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 22/41 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| B. Deuff | MID | 4 | 279 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 24/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Somers | MID | 9 | 726 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 25/56 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Frey | FWD | 10 | 657 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 55/108 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| I. Salah | MID | 9 | 537 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19/59 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Y. Tsunashima | DEF | 8 | 569 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 42/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| S. Renders | DEF | 6 | 444 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 19/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Busi | DEF | 6 | 317 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 19/36 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Hairemans | MID | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Carlos Mejia | FWD | 7 | 297 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24/57 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| S. Porozo | MID | 8 | 339 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17/58 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Foulon | DEF | 3 | 248 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Y. Hamdaoui | MID | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Adekami | MID | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| L. Van Gelder | MID | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Scott | MID | 8 | 457 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22/55 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Vermeeren | MID | 6 | 540 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 14/40 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| X. Dierckx | MID | 9 | 561 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 29/74 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Jeff Godelaine | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Luis Narh | FWD | 7 | 167 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11/34 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Nozawa | GK | 10 | 900 | 22 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Antwerp squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Antwerp transfers
Arrivals
- A. VermeerenRB Leipzig · loan2/9/26
- B. DeuffNantes · loan2/9/26
- Álvaro Cortés MoyanoBarcelona · transfer31/8/26
- M. BenítezBoca Juniors · transfer26/8/26
- S. PorozoAucas · transfer4/8/26
- I. SalahFC Basel 1893 · loan3/8/26
- M. FreyGrasshoppers · free agent29/7/26
- M. BusiReims · free agent28/7/26
Departures
- G. HairemansSporting Hasselt · transfer2/9/26
- David Gabriel JesusSKN ST. Polten · loan2/9/26
- A. VerstraetenVVV Venlo · loan1/9/26
- A. ValenciaFlamengo · transfer31/8/26
- G. VandeplasDender · loan26/8/26
- Jules AhokaSunderland · transfer23/8/26
- Milo HoremansFC OSS · free agent31/7/26
- G. KerkErzurumspor FK · free agent29/7/26
Antwerp: key facts
Antwerp: frequently asked questions
What is Antwerp's home stadium?
Home games for Antwerp are staged at Bosuilstadion in Deurne, a ground with room for 23,057 spectators.
Where do Antwerp currently stand in the league?
Antwerp lie 12th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 10 points after 10 matches (3 wins, 1 draw, 6 defeats).
Who do Antwerp face next?
The next game: Antwerp vs Lommel United on Sat 7 Nov · 19:45 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in Antwerp's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Cercle Brugge 2–1 Antwerp on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Antwerp?
M. Frey has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
Antwerp: predictions, fixtures and league table
Antwerp (Belgium) compete in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Jupiler Pro League predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
