Genk: competitions in 2026/27
Genk: upcoming fixtures
Genk: recent results
Genk: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Genk: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 8-0-2 | 21:12 | 24 | WLWWW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 13:11 | 19 | WLWWW | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD | |
| 7 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 18:16 | 15 | WDLLL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:3 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 11:2 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:4 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:2 | 13 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 15:8 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 7:12 | 2 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 | |
| 17 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 5:18 | 1 |
Genk: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Genk: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Kongolo | DEF | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.50 |
| J. Kayembe | DEF | 10 | 847 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| B. Heynen | MID | 10 | 893 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| M. Smets | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.34 |
| J. Ito | MID | 10 | 812 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| K. Amaro | DEF | 7 | 536 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Z. El Ouahdi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Roganović | DEF | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| N. Sattlberger | DEF | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Durosinmi | FWD | 10 | 770 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. De Wannemacker | MID | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Bibout | FWD | 10 | 206 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| B. Tahirović | MID | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| A. Yokoyama | FWD | 9 | 423 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| J. Erenbjerg | MID | 10 | 637 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| D. Heymans | MID | 9 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
| R. Mirisola | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Bangoura | MID | 7 | 479 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Y. Medina | DEF | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| J. Afriyie | FWD | 4 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | FWD | 7 | 384 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Akpan | DEF | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Kongolo | DEF | 10 | 900 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 51/85 | 2 | 0 | 7.50 |
| J. Kayembe | DEF | 10 | 847 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 58/94 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| B. Heynen | MID | 10 | 893 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 58/100 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| M. Smets | DEF | 9 | 810 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 28/52 | 1 | 0 | 7.34 |
| J. Ito | MID | 10 | 812 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 25/65 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| K. Amaro | DEF | 7 | 536 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 35/57 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Z. El Ouahdi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 22/33 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Roganović | DEF | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| N. Sattlberger | DEF | 3 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Durosinmi | FWD | 10 | 770 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 58/133 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. De Wannemacker | MID | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Bibout | FWD | 10 | 206 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| B. Tahirović | MID | 6 | 350 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11/28 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| A. Yokoyama | FWD | 9 | 423 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15/34 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| J. Erenbjerg | MID | 10 | 637 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 16/36 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| D. Heymans | MID | 9 | 348 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10/32 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
| R. Mirisola | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Bangoura | MID | 7 | 479 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 22/64 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Y. Medina | DEF | 4 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| J. Afriyie | FWD | 4 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | FWD | 7 | 384 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Akpan | DEF | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0/1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Kiaba Mounganga | GK | 10 | 900 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Genk squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Genk transfers
Arrivals
- M. KoneSan-Pédro · loan2/9/26
- M. RoganovićFK Partizan · transfer2/9/26
- T. LeysenOH Leuven · transfer2/9/26
- C. RavychCercle Brugge · transfer31/8/26
- L. Kiaba MoungangaLiverpool · loan31/8/26
- B. TahirovićBrøndby · loan29/8/26
- K. AmaroLiverpool Montevideo · transfer17/8/26
- R. DurosinmiPisa · transfer22/7/26
Departures
- R. MirisolaOH Leuven · loan2/9/26
- J. SteuckersVfL Bochum · loan31/8/26
- Mujaid SadickRayo Vallecano · loan31/8/26
- Z. El OuahdiHamburger SV · transfer31/8/26
- L. Kiaba MoungangaLiverpool · transfer31/8/26
- Y. SorAmed · transfer9/8/26
- K. KaretsasBorussia Dortmund · transfer2/8/26
- A. CaicedoVizela · free agent23/7/26
Genk: key facts
Genk: frequently asked questions
What is Genk's home stadium?
Home games for Genk are staged at Cegeka Arena in Genk, a ground with room for 24,956 spectators.
Where do Genk currently stand in the league?
Genk lie 6th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 15 points after 10 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats).
Who do Genk face next?
The next game: Union Saint-Gilloise vs Genk on Sun 8 Nov · 17:30 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in Genk's latest league game?
Their latest league game: KV Mechelen 1–0 Genk on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Genk?
R. Durosinmi has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 6 goals.
Genk: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about Genk (Belgium) this season in one place, across Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for Jupiler Pro League games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
