KV Mechelen: competitions in 2026/27
KV Mechelen: upcoming fixtures
KV Mechelen: recent results
KV Mechelen: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
KV Mechelen: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 13:18 | 12 | WWWDL | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:22 | 10 | LWLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:8 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:7 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 12:13 | 4 |
KV Mechelen: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (4×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×)
KV Mechelen: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. van Brederode | MID | 10 | 900 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| G. Diouf | DEF | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| S. Michez | FWD | 6 | 423 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Eerdhuijzen | DEF | 6 | 513 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| C. Van Meirvenne | FWD | 10 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| F. Hammar | MID | 10 | 852 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| L. Marijnissen | DEF | 9 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| H. Özdemir | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Praet | MID | 10 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| K. Corbanie | DEF | 4 | 332 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco Cordova | DEF | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Koudou | MID | 9 | 791 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| B. Antonio | FWD | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| José Marsà | DEF | 10 | 874 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| B. Raman | FWD | 9 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Lohunanu-Mbasi | FWD | 9 | 417 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Bouke Boersma | FWD | 5 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Decoene | DEF | 6 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 6 | 324 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.55 |
| K. Van Rafelghem | FWD | 3 | 184 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Bafdili | MID | 5 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Shina Ayodele | FWD | 4 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Hjelde | DEF | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Kireev | MID | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Salifou | MID | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| M. Zekri | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. van Brederode | MID | 10 | 900 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 36/83 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| G. Diouf | DEF | 1 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| S. Michez | FWD | 6 | 423 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 32/66 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Eerdhuijzen | DEF | 6 | 513 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 34/49 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 |
| C. Van Meirvenne | FWD | 10 | 392 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 37/67 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| F. Hammar | MID | 10 | 852 | 43 | 17 | 8 | 70/143 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| L. Marijnissen | DEF | 9 | 619 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 45/71 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| H. Özdemir | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Praet | MID | 10 | 645 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 40/62 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| K. Corbanie | DEF | 4 | 332 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco Cordova | DEF | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Koudou | MID | 9 | 791 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41/81 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| B. Antonio | FWD | 4 | 82 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| José Marsà | DEF | 10 | 874 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 35/59 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| B. Raman | FWD | 9 | 420 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Lohunanu-Mbasi | FWD | 9 | 417 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28/60 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Bouke Boersma | FWD | 5 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Decoene | DEF | 6 | 300 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 16/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 6 | 324 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20/52 | 4 | 0 | 6.55 |
| K. Van Rafelghem | FWD | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Bafdili | MID | 5 | 168 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Shina Ayodele | FWD | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Hjelde | DEF | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Kireev | MID | 2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Salifou | MID | 2 | 135 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| M. Zekri | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/10 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. De Wolf | GK | 2 | 180 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| Nacho Mirás | GK | 8 | 720 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
KV Mechelen squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
KV Mechelen transfers
Arrivals
- Marco DecherfDunkerque · transfer2/9/26
- S. MichezSlavia Praha · transfer26/8/26
- M. EerdhuijzenUtrecht · transfer21/8/26
- L. MarijnissenDender · transfer14/8/26
- L. HjeldeSunderland · transfer10/8/26
- Shina AyodeleLille · transfer5/8/26
- D. PraetAntwerp · free agent15/7/26
- C. Van MeirvenneK. Lierse S.K. · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- L. GolicHelmond Sport · loan1/9/26
- Noah MakanzaUMM Salal · transfer1/9/26
- M. ZekriSporting CP · transfer24/8/26
- K. MrabtiAEK Larnaca · free agent7/8/26
- M. LenaertsHelmond Sport · loan5/8/26
- R. HalhalVenezia · transfer31/7/26
- M. KonatéAl-Hazm · free agent31/7/26
- Xander van der VeldeHelmond Sport · free agent17/7/26
KV Mechelen: key facts
KV Mechelen: frequently asked questions
What is KV Mechelen's home stadium?
Home games for KV Mechelen are staged at AFAS Stadion in Malines, a ground with room for 16,715 spectators.
Where do KV Mechelen currently stand in the league?
KV Mechelen lie 10th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 12 points after 10 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do KV Mechelen face next?
The next game: OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen on Sat 7 Nov · 17:15 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in KV Mechelen's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Kortrijk 1–3 KV Mechelen on 4/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for KV Mechelen?
M. van Brederode has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
KV Mechelen: predictions, fixtures and league table
KV Mechelen (Belgium) compete in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Jupiler Pro League predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
