Santa Clara: competitions in 2026/27
Santa Clara: upcoming fixtures
Santa Clara: recent results
Santa Clara: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Santa Clara: where they stand in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 27:8 | 25 | WWWLW | |
| 3 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 23:11 | 21 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 15:6 | 21 | WLWDW | |
| 5 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 13:8 | 20 | LWWWD | |
| 6 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 15:12 | 20 | WWWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:7 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:2 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 4:3 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:9 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 12:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 7:2 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 17:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:4 | 11 |
Santa Clara: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-3-3 (5×)
Santa Clara: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinícius Lopes | MID | 10 | 772 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Pedro Pacheco | DEF | 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves Santos | FWD | 8 | 495 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| José Luís Rocha Tavares | MID | 9 | 665 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Diogo Calila | DEF | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Ribeiro | MID | 10 | 565 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Gonçalo Paciência | FWD | 8 | 608 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Pedro Ferreira | MID | 9 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Guilherme Romão | DEF | 10 | 868 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Emanuel Fernandes | DEF | 9 | 797 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Sidney Lima | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Welinton Torrão | FWD | 8 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Daniel Borges | MID | 8 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Lucas Soares | DEF | 7 | 546 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira | FWD | 10 | 324 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.93 |
| Sorriso | MID | 7 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.53 |
| João Vasconcelos | MID | 5 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Henrique Silva | DEF | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 |
| Léo Jacó | FWD | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 |
| Vitinho | MID | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.92 |
| F. Medeiros | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Rildo | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Duarte | FWD | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Hiago Santos | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinícius Lopes | MID | 10 | 772 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 61/121 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Pedro Pacheco | DEF | 10 | 900 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 28/53 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves Santos | FWD | 8 | 495 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 38/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| José Luís Rocha Tavares | MID | 9 | 665 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 46/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Diogo Calila | DEF | 4 | 355 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 22/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Ribeiro | MID | 10 | 565 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 22/47 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Gonçalo Paciência | FWD | 8 | 608 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36/87 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Pedro Ferreira | MID | 9 | 805 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 54/98 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Guilherme Romão | DEF | 10 | 868 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 44/64 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Emanuel Fernandes | DEF | 9 | 797 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 22/43 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Sidney Lima | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Welinton Torrão | FWD | 8 | 144 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16/36 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Daniel Borges | MID | 8 | 478 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 35/73 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Lucas Soares | DEF | 7 | 546 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16/28 | 1 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira | FWD | 10 | 324 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28/62 | 0 | 1 | 5.93 |
| Sorriso | MID | 7 | 299 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16/37 | 3 | 0 | 5.53 |
| João Vasconcelos | MID | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 2 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Henrique Silva | DEF | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 |
| Léo Jacó | FWD | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 |
| Vitinho | MID | 3 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.92 |
| F. Medeiros | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Rildo | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Duarte | FWD | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Hiago Santos | MID | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas França | GK | 9 | 810 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Neneca | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.60 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Santa Clara squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Santa Clara transfers
Arrivals
- Léo JacóAtletico Goianiense · transfer10/8/26
- MatheusinhoCeara · return from loan30/7/26
- João VasconcelosSC Braga · transfer23/7/26
- Lucas FrançaNacional · free agent21/7/26
- JaderAtletico Goianiense · return from loan14/7/26
- VitinhoCruzeiro · transfer12/7/26
- SorrisoAtletico Paranaense · transfer9/7/26
- A. Infante1º Dezembro · free agent5/7/26
Departures
- RildoAvai · loan9/9/26
- João CostaFelgueiras 1932 · loan3/9/26
- Sidney LimaFK Partizan · loan2/9/26
- Diogo CalilaMaghreb Fès · transfer2/9/26
- Henrique PereiraFeirense · loan1/9/26
- Alysson SilvaLeixoes · loan31/8/26
- Hiago SantosAVS · loan26/8/26
- AndreyAVS · loan7/8/26
Santa Clara: key facts
Santa Clara: frequently asked questions
What is Santa Clara's home stadium?
Home games for Santa Clara are staged at Estádio de São Miguel in Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Miguel, Açores, a ground with room for 13,277 spectators.
Where do Santa Clara currently stand in the league?
Santa Clara lie 4th in the Primeira Liga, having collected 21 points after 10 matches (6 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat).
Who do Santa Clara face next?
The next game: Santa Clara vs GIL Vicente on Sun 8 Nov · 15:30 (Primeira Liga).
What was the score in Santa Clara's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Marítimo 0–2 Santa Clara on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Santa Clara?
Gonçalo Paciência has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 5 goals.
Santa Clara: predictions, fixtures and league table
Santa Clara (Portugal) compete in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Primeira Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
