Heart Of Midlothian: competitions in 2026/27
Heart Of Midlothian: upcoming fixtures
Heart Of Midlothian: recent results
Heart Of Midlothian: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Heart Of Midlothian: where they stand in the Scottish Premiership
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 15:4 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 15:5 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 10:3 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 10:10 | 8 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:6 | 7 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:13 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 6:6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 4:10 | 6 |
Heart Of Midlothian: season stats (Scottish Premiership)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 4-4-2 (3×) · 4-2-2-2 (1×)
Heart Of Midlothian: player stats (Scottish Premiership)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Renaud | MID | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| J. McPake | FWD | 10 | 788 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.46 |
| B. Spittal | MID | 4 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| O. McEntee | DEF | 7 | 484 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Fagan-Walcott | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| L. Mendy | MID | 10 | 788 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| C. Borchgrevink | DEF | 5 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Altena | DEF | 10 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Cláudio Braga | FWD | 11 | 892 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| C. Miller | MID | 11 | 692 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Kerjota | MID | 11 | 550 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| S. Kingsley | DEF | 5 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Ageu | MID | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Wilson | FWD | 10 | 518 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| J. McCart | DEF | 10 | 822 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| R. Mato | FWD | 5 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Magnússon | MID | 9 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Findlay | DEF | 7 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.85 |
| H. Milne | DEF | 6 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| J. Williams | FWD | 7 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.76 |
| S. Guendouz | FWD | 7 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.46 |
| Y. Dhanda | MID | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.51 |
| A. Ba-Sy | FWD | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.90 |
| P. Kabore | FWD | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.82 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Renaud | MID | 1 | 64 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| J. McPake | FWD | 10 | 788 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 68/117 | 1 | 0 | 7.46 |
| B. Spittal | MID | 4 | 274 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| O. McEntee | DEF | 7 | 484 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 27/43 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Fagan-Walcott | DEF | 4 | 360 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16/28 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| L. Mendy | MID | 10 | 788 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 58/110 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| C. Borchgrevink | DEF | 5 | 237 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 18/30 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Altena | DEF | 10 | 853 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 64/112 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Cláudio Braga | FWD | 11 | 892 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 54/144 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| C. Miller | MID | 11 | 692 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 36/86 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Kerjota | MID | 11 | 550 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 40/85 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| S. Kingsley | DEF | 5 | 344 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Ageu | MID | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Wilson | FWD | 10 | 518 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| J. McCart | DEF | 10 | 822 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 51/84 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| R. Mato | FWD | 5 | 194 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Magnússon | MID | 9 | 493 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 38/77 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Findlay | DEF | 7 | 480 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 26/39 | 0 | 1 | 5.85 |
| H. Milne | DEF | 6 | 364 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 33/55 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| J. Williams | FWD | 7 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.76 |
| S. Guendouz | FWD | 7 | 151 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15/24 | 1 | 0 | 5.46 |
| Y. Dhanda | MID | 2 | 93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8/10 | 2 | 0 | 4.51 |
| A. Ba-Sy | FWD | 3 | 143 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10/27 | 1 | 0 | 3.90 |
| P. Kabore | FWD | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/15 | 0 | 0 | 3.82 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Reus | GK | 11 | 990 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Heart Of Midlothian squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Heart Of Midlothian transfers
Arrivals
- L. KabashiGrasshoppers · transfer2/9/26
- A. BenjaminsenVíkingur Gøta · transfer31/8/26
- J. WilliamsRhode Island · transfer24/8/26
- K. WrightRangers · free agent13/8/26
- L. MendyForest Green · transfer23/7/26
- B. ReusSK Beveren · free agent16/7/26
- S. FindlayOxford United · free agent30/6/26
- R. MatoVardar Skopje · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Michael-John Kamson-KamaraKilmarnock · loan2/9/26
- S. KartumAalesund · free agent1/9/26
- A. KyziridisÇorum FK · transfer9/8/26
- A. SchwolowFSV Mainz 05 · transfer29/7/26
- Cormac DalyArbroath · loan16/7/26
- C. GordonGordon Craig · retired15/7/26
- C. DevlinRangers · free agent11/7/26
- M. GilliesStenhousemuir · loan7/7/26
Heart Of Midlothian: key facts
Heart Of Midlothian: frequently asked questions
What is Heart Of Midlothian's home stadium?
Home games for Heart Of Midlothian are staged at Tynecastle Park in Edinburgh, a ground with room for 20,099 spectators.
Where do Heart Of Midlothian currently stand in the league?
Heart Of Midlothian lie 3rd in the Scottish Premiership, having collected 20 points after 11 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats).
Who do Heart Of Midlothian face next?
The next game: Heart Of Midlothian vs Falkirk on Sun 8 Nov · 15:00 (Scottish Premiership).
What was the score in Heart Of Midlothian's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Heart Of Midlothian 2–2 Rangers on 28/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Heart Of Midlothian?
C. Miller has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 6 goals.
Heart Of Midlothian: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about Heart Of Midlothian (Scotland) this season in one place, across Scottish Premiership, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, EFL Cup: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for Scottish Premiership games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
