Colchester: competitions in 2026/27
Colchester: upcoming fixtures
Colchester: recent results
Colchester: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Colchester: where they stand in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 13 | 3-5-5 | 9:10 | 14 | LDWLW | |
| 22 | 14 | 2-6-6 | 18:25 | 12 | LDDLL | |
| 23 | 13 | 2-6-5 | 12:19 | 12 | LLDDL | |
| 24 | 12 | 2-3-7 | 13:21 | 9 | WDLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 8:8 | 10 | |
| 19 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:13 | 10 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 6:6 | 9 | |
| 21 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 8:9 | 9 | |
| 22 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 4:4 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 5:10 | 4 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 21 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 6:13 | 3 | |
| 22 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 8:16 | 3 | |
| 23 | 7 | 1-0-6 | 6:15 | 3 |
Colchester: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (12×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Colchester: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Payne | MID | 11 | 926 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| K. Kouassi | FWD | 5 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Tucker | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| M. Sesay | MID | 12 | 951 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| H. Anderson | MID | 9 | 792 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| E. Iandolo | DEF | 13 | 1160 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| O. Thorn | MID | 13 | 845 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Jaden Williams | FWD | 9 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| K. Vincent-Young | DEF | 9 | 523 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Williams | MID | 9 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Leake | DEF | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| K. Connelly | FWD | 8 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| P. Digby | MID | 9 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| R. Harvey | MID | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| B. Ihionvien | FWD | 12 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| B. Lubala | FWD | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.28 |
| R. Hunt | MID | 12 | 908 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| S. Raggett | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 |
| F. Terry | DEF | 7 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| L. Chiwome | FWD | 9 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| Ben Perry | MID | 3 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.09 |
| S. Kuffour | DEF | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| E. Bishop | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Payne | MID | 11 | 926 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 66/115 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| K. Kouassi | FWD | 5 | 350 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 31/73 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Tucker | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 56/84 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| M. Sesay | MID | 12 | 951 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 64/128 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| H. Anderson | MID | 9 | 792 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 46/98 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| E. Iandolo | DEF | 13 | 1160 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 81/136 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| O. Thorn | MID | 13 | 845 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 49/118 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Jaden Williams | FWD | 9 | 334 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26/56 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| K. Vincent-Young | DEF | 9 | 523 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 28/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Williams | MID | 9 | 715 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 47/95 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Leake | DEF | 1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| K. Connelly | FWD | 8 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| P. Digby | MID | 9 | 533 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 45/78 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| R. Harvey | MID | 2 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| B. Ihionvien | FWD | 12 | 584 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 42/89 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| B. Lubala | FWD | 4 | 246 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15/43 | 2 | 0 | 6.28 |
| R. Hunt | MID | 12 | 908 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 33/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| S. Raggett | DEF | 9 | 810 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 55/81 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 |
| F. Terry | DEF | 7 | 350 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17/28 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| L. Chiwome | FWD | 9 | 154 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17/46 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| Ben Perry | MID | 3 | 99 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10/16 | 0 | 0 | 5.09 |
| S. Kuffour | DEF | 3 | 106 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14/20 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| E. Bishop | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Lo-Tutala | GK | 13 | 1170 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Colchester squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Colchester transfers
Arrivals
- M. EvansWalton & Hersham · return from loan20/10/26
- B. LubalaStevenage · free agent24/9/26
- K. KouassiBlackpool · transfer31/8/26
- J. WilliamsCrawley Town · transfer31/8/26
- M. SesaySouthampton · loan20/8/26
- O. ThornLincoln · loan6/8/26
- T. Lo-TutalaHull City · loan5/8/26
- L. ChiwomeAFC Wimbledon · loan30/7/26
Departures
- J. GordonCentral Coast Mariners · free agent5/10/26
- M. OniWealdstone · loan2/10/26
- M. EvansWalton & Hersham · loan22/9/26
- S. TovideHuddersfield · free agent2/9/26
- J. SasereLipscomb Bisons · free agent30/7/26
- T. FlanaganFlanagan Tom · retired9/7/26
- O. EdwardsPeterborough · free agent30/6/26
- M. MaceyWycombe · free agent30/6/26
Colchester: key facts
Colchester: frequently asked questions
What is Colchester's home stadium?
Home games for Colchester are staged at JobServe Community Stadium in Colchester, Essex, a ground with room for 10,083 spectators.
Where do Colchester currently stand in the league?
Colchester lie 23rd in the League Two, having collected 12 points after 13 matches (2 wins, 6 draws, 5 defeats).
Who do Colchester face next?
The next game: Colchester vs Worcester City on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (FA Cup).
What was the score in Colchester's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Colchester 1–3 Walsall on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Colchester?
M. Sesay has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Colchester: predictions, fixtures and league table
Colchester (England) compete in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our League Two predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
