Crewe: competitions in 2026/27
Crewe: upcoming fixtures
Crewe: recent results
Crewe: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Crewe: where they stand in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 7-5-1 | 28:18 | 26 | DWDLW | |
| 3 | 13 | 5-7-1 | 21:12 | 22 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 14 | 5-7-2 | 17:17 | 22 | DLLWW | |
| 5 | 14 | 6-3-5 | 23:25 | 21 | LWWLL | |
| 6 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 24:18 | 20 | WWDLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 13:8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 13:8 | 13 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 12:8 | 13 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3-3-1 | 16:9 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | 2-5-0 | 11:6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:10 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 5:9 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:14 | 8 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1-4-2 | 11:10 | 7 |
Crewe: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 4-4-2 (2×) · 3-4-3 (1×)
Crewe: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Demetriou | DEF | 5 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.32 |
| J. Gibson | MID | 14 | 938 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Lankester | FWD | 9 | 578 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| L. Offord | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. March | FWD | 14 | 1220 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| M. Holíček | MID | 13 | 999 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| O. Lunt | MID | 7 | 455 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| R. Hutchinson | DEF | 9 | 635 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| L. Billington | DEF | 14 | 1242 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| J. Tabiner | MID | 14 | 909 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Stephenson | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| J. White | MID | 13 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Thomas | MID | 7 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Thibaut | FWD | 13 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Calum Agius | MID | 12 | 631 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.29 |
| C. McNeill | FWD | 13 | 399 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.97 |
| Kyle Ure | MID | 9 | 461 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.66 |
| L. Moore | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Stan Dancey | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.47 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Demetriou | DEF | 5 | 310 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 27/45 | 2 | 0 | 7.32 |
| J. Gibson | MID | 14 | 938 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 53/114 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Lankester | FWD | 9 | 578 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| L. Offord | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 16 | 29 | 9 | 72/126 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. March | FWD | 14 | 1220 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 102/233 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| M. Holíček | MID | 13 | 999 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 67/124 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| O. Lunt | MID | 7 | 455 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 34/66 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| R. Hutchinson | DEF | 9 | 635 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 45/72 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| L. Billington | DEF | 14 | 1242 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 59/109 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| J. Tabiner | MID | 14 | 909 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Stephenson | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 73/123 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| J. White | MID | 13 | 760 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 53/106 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Thomas | MID | 7 | 231 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Thibaut | FWD | 13 | 394 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Calum Agius | MID | 12 | 631 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 21/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.29 |
| C. McNeill | FWD | 13 | 399 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22/74 | 1 | 0 | 5.97 |
| Kyle Ure | MID | 9 | 461 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 27/63 | 1 | 0 | 5.66 |
| L. Moore | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Stan Dancey | DEF | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 1.47 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Crewe squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Crewe transfers
Arrivals
- J. StephensonBrentford · loan20/8/26
- Kyle UreCeltic · loan20/8/26
- C. McNeillSheffield Wednesday · loan12/8/26
- J. WhiteNewcastle · transfer15/7/26
- L. OffordMilton Keynes Dons · free agent30/6/26
- F. RobertsGeorge Washington · free agent30/6/26
- J. GibsonDoncaster · free agent30/6/26
- F. RobertsChester · return from loan30/5/26
Departures
- P. CrokerMorton · loan1/9/26
- O. BogleTruro City · free agent26/8/26
- Isaac IrwinPreston · transfer18/8/26
- F. RobertsBrackley Town · loan6/8/26
- F. RobertsBedford Town · loan6/8/26
- Finley RobertsBrackley Town · loan6/8/26
- D. RankineEastleigh · loan5/8/26
- Alfie Jones-MellorChester · free agent31/7/26
Crewe: key facts
Crewe: frequently asked questions
What is Crewe's home stadium?
Home games for Crewe are staged at Mornflake Stadium in Crewe, Cheshire, a ground with room for 10,153 spectators.
Where do Crewe currently stand in the league?
Crewe lie 4th in the League Two, having collected 22 points after 14 matches (5 wins, 7 draws, 2 defeats).
Who do Crewe face next?
The next game: Crewe vs AFC Wimbledon on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (FA Cup).
What was the score in Crewe's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Crewe 1–1 Barnet on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Crewe?
J. Gibson has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 6 goals.
Crewe: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about Crewe (England) this season in one place, across League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for League Two games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
