Barnet: competitions in 2026/27
Barnet: upcoming fixtures
Barnet: recent results
Barnet: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Barnet: where they stand in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10-1-3 | 25:15 | 31 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 13 | 7-5-1 | 28:18 | 26 | DWDLW | |
| 3 | 13 | 5-7-1 | 21:12 | 22 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 14 | 5-7-2 | 17:17 | 22 | DLLWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 14:6 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 8:2 | 15 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 15:10 | 14 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 12:7 | 14 | |
| 8 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 8:3 | 14 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 16:11 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 13:8 | 12 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2-5-0 | 11:6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:10 | 11 |
Barnet: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-3-3 (2×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Barnet: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Tshimanga | FWD | 13 | 1148 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| C. Lakin | MID | 13 | 1107 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| T. Knowles | FWD | 13 | 645 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| N. Tavares | DEF | 9 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Maskell | FWD | 9 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| A. Senior | DEF | 13 | 1144 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| B. Comley | MID | 13 | 701 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| O. Gallagher | MID | 13 | 1096 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.58 |
| R. Crichlow-Noble | DEF | 7 | 461 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Collinge | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Ofoborh | MID | 12 | 651 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| I. Kanu | FWD | 12 | 911 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.47 |
| I. Williams | FWD | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| M. Kenlock | DEF | 7 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| J. Reeves | MID | 10 | 430 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Z. Williams | DEF | 11 | 789 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| I. Noel-Williams | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 | |
| D. Ajayi | FWD | 8 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.85 |
| W. Wright | DEF | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| K. Smith | DEF | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Bright Siaw | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Tshimanga | FWD | 13 | 1148 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 26/94 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| C. Lakin | MID | 13 | 1107 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 50/149 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| T. Knowles | FWD | 13 | 645 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 55/128 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| N. Tavares | DEF | 9 | 628 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 54/77 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Maskell | FWD | 9 | 203 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| A. Senior | DEF | 13 | 1144 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 76/124 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| B. Comley | MID | 13 | 701 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 43/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| O. Gallagher | MID | 13 | 1096 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 94/188 | 4 | 0 | 6.58 |
| R. Crichlow-Noble | DEF | 7 | 461 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 47/75 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Collinge | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 93/129 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Ofoborh | MID | 12 | 651 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 43/77 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| I. Kanu | FWD | 12 | 911 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 72/164 | 5 | 0 | 6.47 |
| I. Williams | FWD | 3 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| M. Kenlock | DEF | 7 | 214 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| J. Reeves | MID | 10 | 430 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Z. Williams | DEF | 11 | 789 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 70/111 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| I. Noel-Williams | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 | |
| D. Ajayi | FWD | 8 | 179 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 23/44 | 1 | 0 | 5.85 |
| W. Wright | DEF | 4 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| K. Smith | DEF | 2 | 116 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7/13 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Bright Siaw | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Cox | GK | 13 | 1170 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Barnet squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Barnet transfers
Arrivals
- Patrick MatejkoHertford Town · return from loan25/9/26
- J. ReevesAFC Wimbledon · loan19/8/26
- M. CoxBrentford · loan24/7/26
- O. GallagherLincoln · loan20/7/26
- W. WrightSwindon Town · free agent9/7/26
- J. MaskellDarlington 1883 · transfer30/6/26
- C. FarquharCrystal Palace · free agent30/6/26
- T. Ashby-HammondStevenage · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- W. WrightBoreham Wood · transfer28/9/26
- Patrick MatejkoHertford Town · loan28/8/26
- C. FarquharSolihull Moors · loan21/8/26
- M. SheltonYork · transfer1/8/26
- O. HawkinsEastleigh · free agent31/7/26
- B. AssombalongaHarborough Town · free agent21/7/26
- J. RyeTamworth · transfer10/7/26
- C. SteadCambridge United · free agent30/6/26
Barnet: key facts
Barnet: frequently asked questions
What is Barnet's home stadium?
Home games for Barnet are staged at The Hive Stadium in London, a ground with room for 6,418 spectators.
Where do Barnet currently stand in the league?
Barnet lie 2nd in the League Two, having collected 26 points after 13 matches (7 wins, 5 draws, 1 defeat).
Who do Barnet face next?
The next game: Barnet vs Tranmere on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (FA Cup).
What was the score in Barnet's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Crewe 1–1 Barnet on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Barnet?
K. Tshimanga has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 11 goals.
Barnet: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Barnet (England) in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. League Two betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
