Rotherham: competitions in 2026/27
Rotherham: upcoming fixtures
Rotherham: recent results
Rotherham: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Rotherham: where they stand in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 14 | 4-3-7 | 17:26 | 15 | LLDLD | |
| 21 | 13 | 3-5-5 | 9:10 | 14 | LDWLW | |
| 22 | 14 | 2-6-6 | 18:25 | 12 | LDDLL | |
| 23 | 13 | 2-6-5 | 12:19 | 12 | LLDDL | |
| 24 | 12 | 2-3-7 | 13:21 | 9 | WDLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 8:9 | 9 | |
| 22 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 4:4 | 8 | |
| 23 | 7 | 1-5-1 | 13:15 | 8 | |
| 24 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 6:12 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 3:10 | 5 | |
| 18 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 3:7 | 4 | |
| 19 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 5:10 | 4 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 21 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 6:13 | 3 |
Rotherham: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (5×) · 4-3-3 (4×) · 3-4-1-2 (3×)
Rotherham: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Ashley | MID | 8 | 474 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| P. Mullin | FWD | 14 | 1004 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| E. Otoo | DEF | 7 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Marvin Marvellous Kaleta | DEF | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Nemane | FWD | 11 | 523 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| E. Adegboyega | DEF | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Hall | DEF | 14 | 1243 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| T. Bradshaw | FWD | 14 | 456 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| George Sebine | FWD | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | MID | 10 | 505 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Martha | DEF | 4 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Jamie Jellis | MID | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| K. Spence | MID | 11 | 651 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.40 |
| D. Iorfa | DEF | 8 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.39 |
| Fábio Tavares | FWD | 7 | 525 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| J. Buyabu | FWD | 14 | 910 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.30 |
| H. Douglas | MID | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Brandon Ashley Cover | MID | 11 | 845 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.01 |
| Sonny Aljofree | DEF | 13 | 998 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.99 |
| J. Austerfield | MID | 11 | 846 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.93 |
| K. Ngwenya | DEF | 11 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| B. Williams | DEF | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.69 |
| J. Rafferty | DEF | 7 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.65 |
| L. Agbaire | DEF | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.73 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Ashley | MID | 8 | 474 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 32/51 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| P. Mullin | FWD | 14 | 1004 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 39/129 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| E. Otoo | DEF | 7 | 630 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 33/68 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Marvin Marvellous Kaleta | DEF | 2 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Nemane | FWD | 11 | 523 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| E. Adegboyega | DEF | 4 | 158 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Hall | DEF | 14 | 1243 | 22 | 27 | 6 | 64/120 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| T. Bradshaw | FWD | 14 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34/89 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| George Sebine | FWD | 3 | 105 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | MID | 10 | 505 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 29/73 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Martha | DEF | 4 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Jamie Jellis | MID | 4 | 315 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| K. Spence | MID | 11 | 651 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 35/88 | 1 | 1 | 6.40 |
| D. Iorfa | DEF | 8 | 645 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 54/77 | 3 | 1 | 6.39 |
| Fábio Tavares | FWD | 7 | 525 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6/43 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| J. Buyabu | FWD | 14 | 910 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 36/93 | 3 | 1 | 6.30 |
| H. Douglas | MID | 3 | 181 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18/34 | 2 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Brandon Ashley Cover | MID | 11 | 845 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 44/88 | 3 | 0 | 6.01 |
| Sonny Aljofree | DEF | 13 | 998 | 12 | 18 | 7 | 52/96 | 2 | 0 | 5.99 |
| J. Austerfield | MID | 11 | 846 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 48/88 | 3 | 0 | 5.93 |
| K. Ngwenya | DEF | 11 | 599 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 32/58 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| B. Williams | DEF | 2 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 5.69 |
| J. Rafferty | DEF | 7 | 391 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25/41 | 1 | 0 | 5.65 |
| L. Agbaire | DEF | 2 | 157 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.73 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Eyestone | GK | 9 | 810 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.16 |
| T. Cann | GK | 5 | 450 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Rotherham squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Rotherham transfers
Arrivals
- B. WilliamsHull City · free agent22/10/26
- J. ClarkeOssett United · return from loan27/9/26
- George SebineHuddersfield · loan1/9/26
- K. LolosPeterborough · loan31/8/26
- D. IorfaSheffield Wednesday · transfer31/8/26
- Jayce FitzgeraldManchester United U21 · loan30/8/26
- J. AusterfieldSalford City · transfer26/8/26
- J. EyestoneBrentford · loan10/8/26
Departures
- A. MarthaTelstar · loan1/9/26
- J. ClarkeOssett United · loan30/8/26
- R. JamesSheffield Wednesday · free agent23/8/26
- Dean GardnerMatlock Town · loan13/8/26
- C. DawsonBradford · free agent12/8/26
- S. NombeMilton Keynes Dons · transfer23/7/26
- Ben HattonWorksop Town · free agent21/7/26
- S. McWilliamsCheltenham · free agent16/7/26
Rotherham: key facts
Rotherham: frequently asked questions
What is Rotherham's home stadium?
Home games for Rotherham are staged at AESSEAL New York Stadium in Rotherham, South Yorkshire, a ground with room for 12,021 spectators.
Where do Rotherham currently stand in the league?
Rotherham lie 22nd in the League Two, having collected 12 points after 14 matches (2 wins, 6 draws, 6 defeats).
Who do Rotherham face next?
The next game: Bromley vs Rotherham on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (FA Cup).
What was the score in Rotherham's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Swindon Town 2–1 Rotherham on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Rotherham?
P. Mullin has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 8 goals.
Rotherham: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Rotherham (England) in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. League Two betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
